2017-01-30 St. Petersburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-01-30 St. Petersburg
Week held 30 January – 5 February
Location Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva WC 6 2 2
  France Kristina Mladenovic 4 6 6
  France Kristina Mladenovic 6 63 6
  Kazakhstan Yulia Putintseva 2 77 4
  Kazakhstan Yulia Putintseva 3 6 6
  Slovakia Dominika Cibulková 2 6 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Romania S Halep 1 6 77
  Croatia A Konjuh 1 6 6   Croatia A Konjuh 4 62
  Romania M Niculescu 6 3 2   Romania S Halep 1
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 3 4   Russia N Vikhlyantseva WC w/o
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva WC 6 6   Russia N Vikhlyantseva WC 77 6
  Switzerland B Bencic 2 5   Russia D Kasatkina 8 64 2
  Russia D Kasatkina 8 6 7   Russia N Vikhlyantseva WC 6 2 2
    France K Mladenovic 4 6 6
    United States V Williams 4 3 1
  Belgium E Mertens Q 65 4   France K Mladenovic 6 6
  France K Mladenovic 77 6   France K Mladenovic 6 6
  Germany A Petkovic Q 6 7   Italy R Vinci 6 1 4
  Romania I-C Begu 1 5   Germany A Petkovic Q 4 4
  Hungary T Babos 3 6 4   Italy R Vinci 6 6 6
  Italy R Vinci 6 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Netherlands K Bertens 7 5 6 4
  Germany A Beck 7 3 6   Germany A Beck 4 0
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 6 1   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson 0 0r   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 6 64 7
  Russia A Kalinskaya WC 4 5   Russia S Kuznetsova 3 3 77 5
  Australia D Gavrilova 6 7   Australia D Gavrilova 1 3
    Russia S Kuznetsova 3 6 6
    Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 3 6 6
  Russia E Vesnina 5 6 6   Slovakia D Cibulková 2 6 4 4
  Russia E Makarova 3 1   Russia E Vesnina 5 2 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens Q 4 2   France A Cornet 6 3 3
  France A Cornet 6 6   Russia E Vesnina 5 3 3
  Latvia J Ostapenko 0 4   Slovakia D Cibulková 2 6 6
  Croatia D Vekić LL 6 6   Croatia D Vekić LL 2 2
    Slovakia D Cibulková 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Bulgaria I Shinikova
Ukraine V Strakhova
Alt 77 2 [3]
  Russia V Kudermetova
Russia K Lykina
65 6 [10]   Russia V Kudermetova
Russia K Lykina
1 3
  Canada G Dabrowski
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 4 [10]   Canada G Dabrowski
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 6
  Switzerland B Bencic
Switzerland M Hingis
4 6 [3]   Canada G Dabrowski
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 3 [8]
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 2 4   Latvia J Ostapenko
Poland A Rosolska
3 6 [10]
  Latvia J Ostapenko
Poland A Rosolska
6 6   Latvia J Ostapenko
Poland A Rosolska
6 5 [10]
  Russia Anastasia Bukhanko
Croatia A Konjuh
WC 2 2   Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia I Khromacheva
1 7 [8]
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia I Khromacheva
6 6   Latvia J Ostapenko
Poland A Rosolska
3 6 [10]
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Niculescu
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 6 2 [5]
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Belgium E Mertens
1 3   Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Niculescu
3 2
  Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 4   Australia D Gavrilova
France K Mladenovic
3 6 6
  Australia D Gavrilova
France K Mladenovic
3 6 6   Australia D Gavrilova
France K Mladenovic
3 3 4
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Croatia D Vekić
2 3   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
4 79 [9]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 6 [6]   Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 6 67 [11]
  Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 6 4 [10]

See also[edit]