2017-01-30 Taipei

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-01-30 Taipei
Week held 30 January – 5 February
Location Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  Luxembourg Mandy Minella 3 2
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  China Peng Shuai 3 2
  Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová WC 4 2
  China Peng Shuai 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 0 3   Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 7
  Ukraine K Kozlova 63 6 1   Czech Republic L Hradecká Q 4 5
  Czech Republic L Hradecká Q 77 4 6   Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 3 77
  United States N Gibbs 4 6 1   Tunisia O Jabeur Q 1 6 64
  Tunisia O Jabeur Q 6 4 6   Tunisia O Jabeur Q 7 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee WC 3 4   United States S Rogers 7 5 2
  United States S Rogers 7 6 6   Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 6
  France C Garcia 3 6 6   Luxembourg M Minella 3 2
  New Zealand M Erakovic Q 3 2   France C Garcia 3 4 4
  Luxembourg M Minella 1 77 6   Luxembourg M Minella 6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová 6 62 4   Luxembourg M Minella 1 6 7
  Poland M Linette 3 7 4   China L Zhu 6 3 5
  China L Zhu 6 5 6   China L Zhu 4 6 6
  Japan K Nara 64 7 6   Japan K Nara 6 1 2
  Serbia J Janković 8 77 5 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan M Doi 6 6 2 6
  Japan N Hibino 2 6 4   Japan M Doi 6 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea 63 2r   Japan R Ozaki 4 3
  Japan R Ozaki 77 3   Japan M Doi 6 4 61
  Czech Republic L Šafářová WC 6 6   Czech Republic L Šafářová WC 6 77
  Serbia A Krunić Q 3 4   Czech Republic L Šafářová WC 6 6
  Japan M Kato Q 0 4   Latvia A Sevastova 4 2 4
  Latvia A Sevastova 4 6 6   Czech Republic L Šafářová WC 4 2
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 5 5 6 6   China S Peng 6 6
  Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva PR 7 4 2   Czech Republic K Siniaková 5 1 3
  China S Zheng 2 2   China S Peng 6 6
  China S Peng 6 6   China S Peng 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović Q 77 6   Australia S Stosur 2/WC 4 4
  Italy F Schiavone 62 3   Slovenia D Jakupović Q 6 5 3
  Montenegro D Kovinić 2 4   Australia S Stosur 2/WC 3 7 6
  Australia S Stosur 2/WC 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 77
  Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei C-w Hsu
WC 4 65   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić
Poland M Linette
6 4 [10]   Montenegro D Kovinić
Poland M Linette
1 4
  Japan M Doi
Japan K Nara
4 6 [4]   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 64 6 [10]
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
4 3 6 [10]   China C Liu
China S Zheng
77 2 [5]
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 3 [8]   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
4 2 5
  China C Liu
China S Zheng
6 4 [10]   China C Liu
China S Zheng
6 7
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Luxembourg M Minella
4 6 [4]   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
4 4   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
2 4 2
  Japan N Hibino
China K Zhang
6 6   Japan N Hibino
China K Zhang
2 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee
Thailand P Plipuech
WC 6 0 [10]   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee
Thailand P Plipuech
WC 6 2 [7]
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Serbia A Krunić
3 4 6 [8]   Japan N Hibino
China K Zhang
3 4
  Japan A Omae
China L Zhu
5 2   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
2 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
United States N Melichar
7 6   Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
United States N Melichar
5 4
  Japan S Aoyama
Japan M Ninomiya
4 1   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
2 7 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
2 6 6

See also[edit]