2017-02-06 Sofia

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-02-06 Sofia
Week held 5–12 February
Location Bulgaria Sofia, Bulgaria
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili 1 3
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 3 6 6
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 3 7 6
  Belgium David Goffin 2 5 4
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 4 7 4 63
  Belgium David Goffin 2 5 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Austria D Thiem 1 4 4
  Georgia N Basilashvili 79 77   Georgia N Basilashvili 6 6
  France A Mannarino 67 63   Georgia N Basilashvili 0 6 6
  Switzerland M Chiudinelli 77 64 2   Slovakia M Kližan 8 6 3 3
  Germany D Brands Q 64 77 6   Germany D Brands Q 63 2
  Russia A Kuznetsov 0 64   Slovakia M Kližan 8 77 6
  Slovakia M Kližan 8 6 77   Georgia N Basilashvili 1 3
    Bulgaria G Dimitrov 3 6 6
    Bulgaria G Dimitrov 3 4 6 7
  Poland J Janowicz PR 6 6   Poland J Janowicz PR 6 3 5
  Israel D Sela 4 4   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 3 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase 6 6   Serbia V Troicki 9 3 3
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov WC 4 3   Netherlands R Haase 6 4 63
  Turkey C İlkel WC 3 2   Serbia V Troicki 9 2 6 77
  Serbia V Troicki 9 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Luxembourg G Müller 5 6 6
  France M Bourgue Q 3 2   Luxembourg G Müller 5 6 7
  Serbia M Tepavac LL 62 4   Russia M Youzhny 3 5
  Russia M Youzhny 77 6   Luxembourg G Müller 5 5 65
  Germany C-M Stebe Q 2 6 6   Spain R Bautista Agut 4 7 77
  Russia T Gabashvili LL 6 0 1   Germany C-M Stebe Q 64 3
    Spain R Bautista Agut 4 77 6
    Spain R Bautista Agut 4 7 4 63
  Germany M Marterer Q 3 63   Belgium D Goffin 2 5 6 77
  Belgium S Darcis 6 77   Belgium S Darcis 6 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 63 6 3   Italy A Seppi 3 5
  Italy A Seppi 77 3 6   Belgium S Darcis 1 3
  Bulgaria A LazarovRL WC 60 2   Belgium D Goffin 2 6 6
  Moldova R Albot 77 6   Moldova R Albot 2 79 3
    Belgium D Goffin 2 6 67 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 w/o
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Luxembourg G Müller
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 4 3
  Serbia V Troicki
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 77   Serbia V Troicki
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
4 63   Serbia V Troicki
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 77 [10]
  Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 67 77 [14]   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Slovakia M Kližan
6 65 [8]
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Slovakia M Kližan
79 63 [16]   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Slovakia M Kližan
4 6 [10]
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
63 6 [10]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
6 3 [8]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
77 4 [7]   Serbia V Troicki
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6
  Moldova R Albot
Israel D Sela
6 63 [10]   Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kuznetsov
4 4
  Turkey T Altuna
Turkey C İlkel
WC 2 77 [3]   Moldova R Albot
Israel D Sela
2 77 [5]
  Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kuznetsov
78 6   Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 65 [10]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
3 66 3   Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 6
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
Bulgaria A Lazov
WC 6 69 [10]   Croatia M Pavić
Austria A Peya
2 4 4
  Uruguay A Behar
Belarus A Vasilevski
4 711 [7]   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
Bulgaria A Lazov
WC 2 4
  Netherlands R Haase
Germany P Petzschner
68 3   Croatia M Pavić
Austria A Peya
2 6 6
  Croatia M Pavić
Austria A Peya
2 710 6

See also[edit]