2017-02-13 Buenos Aires

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-02-13 Buenos Aires
Week held 13–19 February
Location Argentina Buenos Aires, Argentina
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Kei Nishikori 1 4 6 6
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq WC 6 4 3
  Japan Kei Nishikori 1 64 4
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 77 6
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 4 5 2
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Japan K Nishikori 1 5 6 6
  Argentina D Schwartzman 6 6   Argentina D Schwartzman 7 2 2
  Argentina F Bagnis 1 4   Japan K Nishikori 1 6 6
  France S Robert 3 1   Portugal J Sousa 6 1 4
  Argentina F Delbonis 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 5 3
  Argentina H Zeballos 2 64   Portugal J Sousa 6 7 6
  Portugal J Sousa 6 6 77   Japan K Nishikori 1 4 6 6
    Argentina C Berlocq WC 6 4 3
    Spain D Ferrer 3 4 2
  Argentina C Berlocq WC 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq WC 6 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík Q 4 4   Argentina C Berlocq WC 3 6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos SE 2 1   Brazil T Monteiro 6 2 3
  Brazil T Monteiro 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 6 6
  Spain T Robredo PR 6 6   Spain T Robredo PR 3 4
  Italy F Fognini 7 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 5 68 6 78
  Argentina G Pella 710 4 66   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 5 64 77 1
  Argentina L Mayer WC 4 6 6   Argentina L Mayer WC 77 63 0r
  Portugal G Elias 6 4 4   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 5 3 6 4
  Brazil R Dutra Silva Q 7 66 4   Spain P Carreño Busta 4 6 4 6
  Italy A Giannessi Q 5 78 6   Italy A Giannessi Q 1 6 4
    Spain P Carreño Busta 4 6 4 6
    Spain P Carreño Busta 4 5 2
  Italy P Lorenzi 8 3 3   Ukraine A Dolgopolov 7 6
  Austria G Melzer 6 6   Austria G Melzer 77 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi Q 2 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi Q 64 3
  Argentina R Olivo 6 4 4   Austria G Melzer 5 4
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov 6 6   Ukraine A Dolgopolov 7 6
  Serbia J Tipsarević WC 3 3   Ukraine A Dolgopolov 6 77
    Uruguay P Cuevas 2 3 64
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 6 6
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal J Sousa
1 1   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 6 6
  Argentina R Olivo
Argentina G Pella
WC 6 6   Argentina R Olivo
Argentina G Pella
WC 3 3
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 4 77 [10]
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 2 7 [8]   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 6 60 [3]
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
6 5 [10]   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
63 77 [5]
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina N Kicker
WC 3 63   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 77 62 [10]
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 6 77   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 6 6
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina M González
6 6   Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
3 1 4
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
4 1   Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina M González
5 0
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
1r   Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
3 7 6
  Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
3 1   Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
3 w/o
  Italy P Lorenzi
France S Robert
6 6   Spain P Carreño Busta
Uruguay P Cuevas
2
  Spain T Robredo
Brazil A Sá
PR 2 1   Italy P Lorenzi
France S Robert
0 2
  Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina G Durán
6 611 [4]   Spain P Carreño Busta
Uruguay P Cuevas
2 6 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Uruguay P Cuevas
2 3 713 [10]

See also[edit]