2017-02-20 Delray Beach

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-02-20 Delray Beach
Week held 20–26 February
Location United States Delray Beach, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Canada Milos Raonic 1 6 78
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro 7 3 66
  Canada Milos Raonic 1
  United States Jack Sock 3 w/o
  United States Jack Sock 3 6 77
  United States Donald Young 4 62
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada M Raonic 1 6 6
  United States T Smyczek Q 1 4   Canada M Raonic 1 6 77
  Colombia S Giraldo 2 3   Croatia B Ćorić 3 62
  Croatia B Ćorić 6 6   Canada M Raonic 1 4 6 6
  United States B Fratangelo WC 6 5 4   Great Britain K Edmund 8 6 3 4
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 4 7 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 3 6 2
  France A Mannarino 3 0   Great Britain K Edmund 8 6 3 6
  Great Britain K Edmund 8 6 6   Canada M Raonic 1 6 78
  United States S Querrey 4/WC 6 2   Argentina JM del Potro 7 3 66
  Israel D Sela 2 1r   United States S Querrey 4/WC 6 6
  United States J Donaldson 77 3 6   United States J Donaldson 2 3
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 65 6 3   United States S Querrey 4/WC 5 5
  Russia K Kravchuk 3 4   Argentina JM del Potro 7 7 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 65 6 3
  South Africa K Anderson 4 4   Argentina JM del Potro 7 77 4 6
  Argentina JM del Potro 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States S Johnson 5 6 6
  United States S Kozlov WC 1 4   United States S Johnson 5 6 6
  Japan Y Nishioka 6 6   Japan Y Nishioka 4 1
  Belgium K Coppejans Q 3 3   United States S Johnson 5 4 64
  Germany D Brown 3 3   United States J Sock 3 6 77
  Spain G García-López 6 6   Spain G García-López 4 1
  Moldova R Albot 4 62   United States J Sock 3 6 6
  United States J Sock 3 6 77   United States J Sock 3 6 77
  Australia B Tomic 6 6 1 4   United States D Young 4 62
  Belgium S Darcis Q 3 6 6   Belgium S Darcis Q 6 7
  Georgia N Basilashvili 64 710 6   Georgia N Basilashvili 3 5
  Germany T Haas PR 77 68 2   Belgium S Darcis Q
  United States T Fritz 6 6   United States D Young w/o
  Japan A Santillan Q 4 4   United States T Fritz 6 3 4
  United States D Young 77 77   United States D Young 4 6 6
  Croatia I Karlović 2 65 63

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  United States J Donaldson
United States S Querrey
4 5   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 64 6 [7]
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India L Paes
79 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India L Paes
77 2 [10]
  United States B Fratangelo
United States T Fritz
WC 67 3   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India L Paes
2 1
  Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 7 6   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 6 6
  Sweden R Lindstedt
New Zealand M Venus
5 3   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 77 6
  Germany T Haas
Canada V Pospisil
PR 6 6   Germany T Haas
Canada V Pospisil
PR 65 2
  Belgium S Darcis
France A Mannarino
4 3   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 5 5
  Moldova R Albot
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
1 4   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 7 7
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
6 6   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
6 65 [9]
  Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
77 77   Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
2 77 [11]
  Austria O Marach
France F Martin
4 65 65   Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
3 6 [1]
  Canada P Bester
Canada P Polansky
WC 4 6 [4]   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 6 3 [10]
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
6 3 [10]   India P Raja
India D Sharan
5 5
  Russia K Kravchuk
Israel D Sela
4 3   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 7 7
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 6 6

See also[edit]