2017-02-27 Kuala Lumpur

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-02-27 Kuala Lumpur
Week held 27 February – 5 March
Location Malaysia Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Nao Hibino 2 6 6
  Poland Magda Linette 6 4 4
  Japan Nao Hibino 3 2
  Australia Ashleigh Barty Q 6 6
  China Han Xinyun 3 5
  Australia Ashleigh Barty Q 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 6
  South Korea S-j Jang Q 2 3   Ukraine E Svitolina 1
  Japan N Hibino 7 4 6   Japan N Hibino w/o
  Belgium M Zanevska 5 6 2   Japan N Hibino 77 6
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova Q 7 5 6   Netherlands L Kerkhove Q 64 3
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 5 7 1   Uzbekistan S Sharipova Q 4 4
  Netherlands L Kerkhove Q 6 77   Netherlands L Kerkhove Q 6 6
  Belgium E Mertens 7 4 64   Japan N Hibino 2 6 6
  China S Peng 4 6 6   Poland M Linette 6 4 4
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang 1 4   China S Peng 4 2r
  Poland M Linette 6 3 6   Poland M Linette 5
  Ukraine K Zavatska WC 1 6 3   Poland M Linette 77 4 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 3 62   China Y Duan 5 63 6 1
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 77   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 0 6 5
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas WC 5 3   China Y Duan 5 6 4 7
  China Y Duan 5 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China Q Wang 6 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović 1 3   China Q Wang 6 6 6
  China S Zheng WC 77 2 6   China S Zheng WC 1 1
  China L Zhu 65 6 3   China Q Wang 6 77 2 4
  Serbia A Krunić 5 1   China X Han 64 6 6
  China X Han 7 6   China X Han 6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya Q 7 6   Russia A Kalinskaya Q 3 0
  France C Garcia 3 5 2   China X Han 3 5
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 8 2 6 4   Australia A Barty Q 6 7
  Japan R Ozaki 6 3 6   Japan R Ozaki 2 4
  Ukraine K Kozlova 68 2   China K Zhang 6 6
  China K Zhang 710 6   China K Zhang 0 62
  United States I Falconi 3 7 0   Australia A Barty Q 6 77
  Australia A Barty Q 6 5 6   Australia A Barty Q 6 6
  Japan M Kato Q 2 6 6   Japan M Kato Q 0 3
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 2 6 1 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  China C Liang
China S Zheng
1 3 2
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 6   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
77 6
  Japan M Kato
China K Zhang
6 3 [8]   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
65 3
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
2 6 [10]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 62 [7]
  United States N Melichar
Japan M Ninomiya
4 6 6   United States N Melichar
Japan M Ninomiya
4 4 77 [10]
  Serbia A Krunić
Serbia N Stojanović
1 4   United States N Melichar
Japan M Ninomiya
4 6 4 [13]
  China Y Duan
China X Han
6 6   China Y Duan
China X Han
3 6 [11]
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
China Q Wang
3 4   United States N Melichar
Japan M Ninomiya
4 65 3
  Japan N Hibino
Thailand V Wongteanchai
1 6 [10]   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
77 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
6 1 [7]   Japan N Hibino
Thailand V Wongteanchai
4 0
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
3 4 1   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6
  Malaysia J NoordinRL
Indonesia J Rompies
WC 0 4   Belgium E Mertens
Turkey İ Soylu
3 2
  Belgium E Mertens
Turkey İ Soylu
6 6   Belgium E Mertens
Turkey İ Soylu
6 3 [10]
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Malaysia T SelvarajooRL
WC 3 4   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
2 2 6 [5]
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
2 6 6

See also[edit]