2017-04-03 Monterrey

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-03 Monterrey
Week held 3–9 April
Location Mexico Monterrey, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Angelique Kerber 1 78 6
  Spain Carla Suárez Navarro 4 66 1
  Germany Angelique Kerber 1 4 6 1
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 2 6 2 6
  France Caroline Garcia 3 2 4
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany A Kerber 1 4 6 6
  Italy F Schiavone WC 6 0 4   Germany A Kerber 1 6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 63 3   Luxembourg M Minella 1 3
  Luxembourg M Minella 77 6   Germany A Kerber 1 6 6
  Great Britain H Watson 6 67 6   Great Britain H Watson 4 4
  Serbia N Stojanović 2 79 4   Great Britain H Watson 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 4 3   Russia E Makarova 6/WC 4 1
  Russia E Makarova 6/WC 6 6   Germany A Kerber 1 78 6
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 6 6   Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 66 1
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 2 4   Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 6 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 710 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 2 0
  Canada E Bouchard 68 3   Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 6 6
  Croatia D Vekić 6 6   France A Cornet 7 1 1
  Romania PM Țig 4 1   Croatia D Vekić 3 4
  Russia I Khromacheva 1 4   France A Cornet 7 6 6
  France A Cornet 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States C McHale 8 6 5 4
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 3 7 6   Czech Republic T Martincová Q 3 6 4
  Japan N Hibino 0 2   United States J Boserup 6 4 6
  United States J Boserup 6 6   United States J Boserup 3 2
  United States M Brengle 5 6 3   France C Garcia 3 6 6
  Argentina N Podoroska Q 7 0 6   Argentina N Podoroska Q 0 3
  Mexico R Zarazúa WC 6 2 3   France C Garcia 3 6 6
  France C Garcia 3 4 6 6   France C Garcia 3 2 4
  Hungary T Babos 5 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 2 6 6
  Netherlands L Kerkhove Q 1 3   Hungary T Babos 5 6 6
  United States C Bellis 67 4   Great Britain N Broady 3 2
  Great Britain N Broady 79 6   Hungary T Babos 5 2 6 5
  United States K Ahn Q 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 2 6 3 7
  Slovakia J Čepelová 4 2   United States K Ahn Q 65 4
  Germany T Maria 1 3   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 2 77 6
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
1 2 6 [10]
  United States J Cako
United States J Loeb
6 3 [6]   Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
1 6 6
  United States J Boserup
Great Britain N Broady
6 6   United States J Boserup
Great Britain N Broady
3 4
  Brazil L Pigossi
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
3 4   Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
1 6 6
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Luxembourg M Minella
4 3 5   United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
2 3
  Australia M Adamczak
United States N Melichar
6 7   Australia M Adamczak
United States N Melichar
4 66
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
3 4   United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
6 78
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
6 6   Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
1 6 77
  Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
6 7   Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
2 64
  Mexico V Rodríguez
Mexico AS Sánchez
WC 4 5   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
6 6
  Canada E Bouchard
United States C McHale
2 5   Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
3 4 2
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
3 6 7   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
6 3 [8]
  United States M Brengle
Germany N Geuer
6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
4 6 [10]
  Serbia J Jakšić
Mexico M Zacarías
WC 2 3   United States M Brengle
Germany N Geuer
4 1
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
6 6
  Germany T Maria
Great Britain H Watson
2 3 3

See also[edit]