2017-04-03 Panama City (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-03 Panama City (c)
Week held 3–8 April
Location Panama Panama City, Panama
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 77 6
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 6 65 1
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 2 4
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 2 6 6
  Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 3 3 4
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina H Zeballos 1 2 6 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović WC 6 4 2   Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 7
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 3 5
  Hungary P NagyRL Q 3 3   Argentina H Zeballos 1 64 7 4
  Brazil C Zampieri 4 4   Serbia P Krstin 77 5 6
  Serbia P Krstin 6 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 77
  United States S Bangoura 6 5 6   United States S Bangoura 4 62
  Brazil J Souza 8 4 7 2   Serbia P Krstin 77 6
  Argentina N Kicker 4 3 1   Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 65 1
  Germany Y Hanfmann 6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann 3 6 3
  Argentina F Coria 6 6   Argentina F Coria 6 4 6
  Argentina A Velotti 4 4   Argentina F Coria 3 3
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches Q 3 4   Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 6 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 6 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 4
  Serbia M Zekić 0 2   Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 6 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States B Fratangelo 5/Q 6 6
  Germany K Krawietz Q 2 2   United States B Fratangelo 5/Q 5 6 7
  United States B Klahn PR 2 5   Italy A Arnaboldi 7 4 5
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 7   United States B Fratangelo 5/Q 78 2 3
  Austria O Marach WC 2 1   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 3 66 6 6
  Canada S Diez 6 6   Canada S Diez 6 4 3
  Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo 4 4   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 3 1 6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 3 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 3 3 4
  United States S Kozlov 7 1 66   Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 6 6
  Slovenia B Rola 6 78   Slovenia B Rola 6 4 77
  United States M Krueger 6 6   United States M Krueger 4 6 65
  Argentina Mateo Galdón WC 0 1   Slovenia B Rola 7 4 4
  Australia C O'Connell 64 6 63   Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 5 6 6
  United States N Rubin 77 4 77   United States N Rubin 1 3
  Panama José Gilbert Gómez WC 1 0   Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria O Marach
Chile J Peralta
1 5 77 [7]
  Germany K Krawietz
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
7 63 [10]   Germany K Krawietz
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
6 6
  Australia C O'Connell
Egypt M Safwat
6 6   Australia C O'Connell
Egypt M Safwat
1 0
  Panama Iván Rebolledo
Austria M Slanar
WC 0 3   Germany K Krawietz
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
6 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
4 6 6   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
4 2 4
  Panama José Gilbert Gómez
Panama Luis Gómez
WC 2 4   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
4 6 6
  United States S Bangoura
United States M Krueger
w/o   United States S Bangoura
United States M Krueger
0 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Switzerland L Margaroli
  Germany K Krawietz
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
6 65 [7]
  Argentina F Argüello
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
6 6   Peru S Galdós
Brazil C Zampieri
3 1 77 [10]
  Canada S Diez
United States A El Mihdawy
3 0   Argentina F Argüello
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
3 2
  Colombia Gonzalo Ramírez Cumaco
Panama John Silva
WC 1 1   Peru S Galdós
Brazil C Zampieri
3 6 6
  Peru S Galdós
Brazil C Zampieri
3 6 6   Peru S Galdós
Brazil C Zampieri
3 78 2 [10]
  Serbia P Krstin
Argentina A Velotti
77 4 [3]   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Brazil A Sá
2 66 6 [6]
  Colombia JS Gómez
Colombia F Mantilla
Alt 64 6 [10]   Colombia JS Gómez
Colombia F Mantilla
Alt 3 6 [4]
  United States B Fratangelo
United States B Klahn
PR 4 4   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Brazil A Sá
2 6 3 [10]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Brazil A Sá
2 6 6

See also[edit]