2017-04-03 Sophia Antipolis (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-03 Sophia Antipolis (c)
Week held 3–9 April
Location France Sophia Antipolis, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Benoît Paire 1/WC 6 78
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 4 66
  France Benoît Paire 1/WC 2 2
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 4 6 6
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 4 6 6
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France B Paire 1/WC 6 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 1 4   France B Paire 1/WC 6 610 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas WC 2 4   Belgium K Coppejans Q 1 712 4
  Belgium K Coppejans Q 6 6   France B Paire 1/WC 7 6
  France K de Schepper 1 2   Hungary M Fucsovics 5 3
  Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6   Hungary M Fucsovics 6 1 6
  Serbia L Djere 4 3   France P-H Mathieu 5 4 6 3
  France P-H Mathieu 5 6 6   France B Paire 1/WC 6 78
  Spain G García-López 3 6 7   Slovakia J Kovalík 4 66
  France C Moutet SE 2 5   Spain G García-López 3 6 5 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol WC 61 6 6   Czech Republic L Rosol WC 0 7 3
  France M Janvier LL 77 3 4   Spain G García-López 3 65 7 1
  South Korea D-h Lee 5 7 4   Slovakia J Kovalík 77 5 6
  France C Lestienne 7 5 2r   South Korea D-h Lee 7 4 4
  Slovakia J Kovalík 4 6 6   Slovakia J Kovalík 5 6 6
  Romania M Copil 6 6 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia N Gombos 7 4 6 6
  Croatia F Škugor Q 6 4 1   Slovakia N Gombos 7 3 4
  France M Bourgue Q 4 6 6   France M Bourgue Q 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 6 1 4   France M Bourgue Q 4 65
  Italy F Gaio 3 4   Great Britain A Bedene 4 6 77
  Serbia F Krajinović Q 6 6   Serbia F Krajinović Q 4 63
  Spain E López-Pérez 3 4   Great Britain A Bedene 4 6 77
  Great Britain A Bedene 4 6 6   Great Britain A Bedene 4 6 6
  Belgium A De Greef 8 6 6   Italy M Cecchinato 2 2
  France V Millot 2 4   Belgium A De Greef 8 6 5 77
  Spain A Montañés 2 1   Italy S Napolitano 4 7 64
  Italy S Napolitano 6 6   Belgium A De Greef 8 3 3
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 6   Italy M Cecchinato 6 6
  Israel Y Oliel WC 4 4   Belarus U Ignatik 3 4
  Italy M Cecchinato 6 2 6   Italy M Cecchinato 6 6
  Spain N Almagro 2 2 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
1 6 77
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 61   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
1 6 7
  France E Benchetrit
France L Lokoli
WC 67 2   Croatia M Draganja
Germany A Satschko
PR 2 5
  Croatia M Draganja
Germany A Satschko
PR 79 6   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
1 6 5 [5]
  Germany A Begemann
Belarus A Bury
3 6 6   Belarus U Ignatik
Slovakia J Kovalík
2 7 [10]
  Romania M Copil
Hungary M Fucsovics
3 4   Germany A Begemann
Belarus A Bury
3 2 6 [13]
  Belarus U Ignatik
Slovakia J Kovalík
4 6 [10]   Belarus U Ignatik
Slovakia J Kovalík
6 4 [15]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 1 [7]   Belarus U Ignatik
Slovakia J Kovalík
2 2
  France Y LaurentRL
France C Lestienne
WC 1 2   France T Lamasine
Croatia F Škugor
6 6
  France H Nys
Greece S Tsitsipas
WC 6 6   France H Nys
Greece S Tsitsipas
WC 4 4
  Slovakia N Gombos
Italy A Motti
4 4   Russia M Elgin
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 6
  Russia M Elgin
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 6   Russia M Elgin
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 3 3
  Australia R Junaid
Croatia A Šančić
5 3   France T Lamasine
Croatia F Škugor
6 6
  France T Lamasine
Croatia F Škugor
7 6   France T Lamasine
Croatia F Škugor
3 6 [10]
  Croatia D Marcan
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 5 [10]   Croatia D Marcan
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 0 [3]
  United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
2 4 7 [6]

See also[edit]