2017-04-10 Biel

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-10 Biel
Week held 10–16 April
Location Switzerland Biel, Switzerland
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová 1 63 2
  Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová Q 77 6
  Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová Q 6 78
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 4 66
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 6 4 7
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q 4 6 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic B Strýcová 1 6 4 6
  Czech Republic M Bouzková Q 2 6 2   Czech Republic B Strýcová 1 6 78
  Germany C Witthöft 6 6   Germany C Witthöft 2 66
  Switzerland B Bencic WC 1 3   Czech Republic B Strýcová 1 4 6 1
  France O Dodin 6 6   Germany J Görges 7 6 3 0r
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 2 2   France O Dodin 4 3
  Great Britain N Broady 4 2   Germany J Görges 7 6 6
  Germany J Görges 7 6 6   Czech Republic B Strýcová 1 63 2
  Italy R Vinci 4 4 4   Czech Republic M Vondroušová Q 77 6
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 6
  Croatia D Vekić 6 6   Croatia D Vekić 1 2
  Romania S Cîrstea 4 1   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 2 5
  Switzerland R Masarova WC 4 4   Czech Republic M Vondroušová Q 6 7
  Germany A Beck 6 6   Germany A Beck 1 3
  Czech Republic M Vondroušová Q 77 6   Czech Republic M Vondroušová Q 6 6
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska LL 64 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania M Niculescu 8 2 2
  Belgium E Mertens 6 6   Belgium E Mertens 6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová 3 4   Germany M Barthel 2 4
  Germany M Barthel 6 6   Belgium E Mertens 5 77 1
  Estonia A Kontaveit 77 6   Estonia A Kontaveit 7 62 6
  Great Britain H Watson 62 2   Estonia A Kontaveit 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 79 4   Russia E Rodina 3 2
  Hungary T Babos 3 67 2r   Estonia A Kontaveit 6 4 7
  Germany L Siegemund 5 2 6 63   Belarus A Sasnovich Q 4 6 5
  Switzerland V Golubic 6 4 77   Switzerland V Golubic 1 4
  France P Parmentier 6 2 3   Belarus A Sasnovich Q 6 6
  Belarus A Sasnovich Q 3 6 6   Belarus A Sasnovich Q 6 6
  Germany A Lottner Q 2 2   Italy C Giorgi 4 4
  Italy C Giorgi 6 6   Italy C Giorgi 2 77 6
  United States J Boserup 1 2   Spain C Suárez Navarro 2/WC 6 65 2
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 2/WC 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland X Knoll
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 6 3 [10]
  Great Britain N Broady
Bulgaria A Naydenova
4 6 [6]   Switzerland X Knoll
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 6 1 [12]
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 6 [7]   Germany A Beck
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 6 [10]
  Germany A Beck
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 3 [10]   Switzerland X Knoll
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 7 4 [3]
  Belgium E Mertens
Great Britain H Watson
4   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Switzerland M Hingis
5 6 [10]
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska
Russia A Komardina
w/o   Macedonia L Gjorcheska
Russia A Komardina
4 0
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Switzerland M Hingis
6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Switzerland M Hingis
6 6
  Latvia D Marcinkēviča
Germany C Witthöft
2 3   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Switzerland M Hingis
7 3 [7]
  Switzerland B Bencic
Switzerland A Sadiković
1 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
2 5 6 [10]
  Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
6 6   Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
4 77 [11]
  France A Hesse
Switzerland R Masarova
WC 6 1 [6]   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
3 6 63 [9]
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
3 3 6 [10]   Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
2 4
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Sweden C Lister
6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
2 6 6
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
3 4   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Sweden C Lister
2 2
  Switzerland Y In-Albon
Switzerland L Küng
WC 2 1   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
2 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
2 6 6

See also[edit]