2017-04-10 Bogotá

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-10 Bogotá
Week held 10–16 April
Location Colombia Bogotá, Colombia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Francesca Schiavone WC 7 6
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 3 5 4
  Italy Francesca Schiavone WC 6 7
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 4 4 5
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 4 6 4 6
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 2 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Netherlands K Bertens 1 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović 4 1   Netherlands K Bertens 1 6 7
  Netherlands C Burger Q 5 6 6   Netherlands C Burger Q 2 5
  Germany T Maria 7 3 4   Netherlands K Bertens 1 1 4
  United States I Falconi 2 4   Italy F Schiavone WC 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 1 2
  Italy F Schiavone WC 6 6   Italy F Schiavone WC 6 6
  Romania PM Țig 6 3 4   Italy F Schiavone WC 7 6
  Sweden J Larsson 3 2 6 6   Sweden J Larsson 3 5 4
  France F Ferro Q 6 2 1   Sweden J Larsson 3 6 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia Q 6 3 4   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 4 4
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 2 6 6   Sweden J Larsson 3 7 6
  United States S Vickery 6 6   Italy S Errani 5 4
  United States Alyssa Mayo WC 0 2   United States S Vickery 2 3
  Italy S Errani 6 6   Italy S Errani 6 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 7 2 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Greece M Sakkari 8 3 66
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 78   Spain S Soler Espinosa 0 5
  Serbia A Krunić 6 6   Serbia A Krunić 6 7
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 2 4   Serbia A Krunić 5 7 2
  Russia I Khromacheva 6 6   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 7 5 6
  Colombia E Arango WC 2 2   Russia I Khromacheva 63 0
  Switzerland C Perrin Q 6 3 2   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 77 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena 4 4 6 6   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 6 4 6
  Poland M Linette 5 6 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 2 6 4
  Argentina N Podoroska Q 1 3   Poland M Linette 5 6 6
  United States G Min 3 1   Bulgaria E Kostova 4 4
  Bulgaria E Kostova 6 6   Poland M Linette 5 4 6 65
  Czech Republic D Allertová 1 64   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 4 77
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 77   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 6
  Switzerland J Teichmann Q 0 4   Czech Republic K Siniaková 2 2 3
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Serbia A Krunić
Czech Republic K Siniaková
1 77 3 [10]
  Australia M Adamczak
United States N Melichar
63 6 [8]   Serbia A Krunić
Czech Republic K Siniaková
1 2 6 [7]
  United States Alyssa Mayo
United States Stephanie Nemtsova
WC 1 4   Argentina C Pella
Chile D Seguel
6 2 [10]
  Argentina C Pella
Chile D Seguel
6 6   Argentina C Pella
Chile D Seguel
6 5 [6]
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
3 7 5 [10]   Brazil B Haddad Maia
Argentina N Podoroska
WC 2 7 [10]
  United States I Falconi
United States G Min
5 7 [7]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
3 3 4
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Argentina G Pérez Rojas
2 1   Brazil B Haddad Maia
Argentina N Podoroska
WC 6 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia
Argentina N Podoroska
WC 6 6   Brazil B Haddad Maia
Argentina N Podoroska
WC 6 77
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Poland M Linette
6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Poland M Linette
3 64
  United States J Cako
China J Lu
0 3   Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Poland M Linette
6 6
  Germany N Geuer
Switzerland C Perrin
6 5 [9]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
4 3 3
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
4 4 7 [11]   Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Poland M Linette
6 3 [10]
  Greece M Sakkari
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
65 61   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 [8]
  Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
77 77   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
6 6
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
5 6 [7]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Germany T Maria
2 4 3
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Germany T Maria
2 7 4 [10]

See also[edit]