2017-04-10 Houston

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-10 Houston
Week held 10–16 April
Location United States Houston, United States
Surface Clay (Maroon) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Jack Sock 1 6 4 3
  United States Steve Johnson 4 4 6 6
  United States Steve Johnson 4 6 4 77
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci 8 4 6 65
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci 8 5 6 6
  United States Ernesto Escobedo WC 7 4 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    United States J Sock 1 6 3 6
  United States R Opelka WC 65 6 3   Germany T Haas PR 4 6 3
  Germany T Haas PR 77 4 6   United States J Sock 1 78 1 6
  South Korea H Chung 6 5 6   Spain F López 6 66 6 4
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 4 7 4   South Korea H Chung 6 2 1
  United States B Fratangelo WC 5 4   Spain F López 6 4 6 6
  Spain F López 6 7 6   United States J Sock 1 6 4 3
    United States S Johnson 4 4 6 6
    United States S Johnson 4 714 6
  Argentina J Mónaco 67 3   Germany D Brown 612 4
  Germany D Brown 79 6   United States S Johnson 4 6 6
  Argentina N Kicker 5   Spain F Verdasco 5 2 4
  United States N Rubin Q 3r   Argentina N Kicker 64 1
  South Africa K Anderson 64 64   Spain F Verdasco 5 77 6
  Spain F Verdasco 5 77 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil T Bellucci 8 7 1 6
  United States F Tiafoe 5 6 2   Brazil T Bellucci 8 2 77 6
  United States J Donaldson 4 7 3   Argentina M González Q 6 65 2
  Argentina M González Q 6 5 6   Brazil T Bellucci 8 6 3 6
  Argentina H Zeballos 6 7   United States S Querrey 3 4 6 3
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 5   Argentina H Zeballos 4 4
    United States S Querrey 3 6 6
    Brazil T Bellucci 8 5 6 6
  United States D Young 7 3 4   United States E Escobedo WC 7 4 2
  Brazil T Monteiro 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 6 4 4
  United States E Escobedo WC 6 6   United States E Escobedo WC 4 6 6
  United States T Sandgren Q 3 3   United States E Escobedo WC 78 66 77
  Argentina L Mayer Q 5 6 6   United States J Isner 2 66 78 65
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 7 2 1   Argentina L Mayer Q 77 63 3
    United States J Isner 2 65 77 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  India L Paes
Brazil A Sá
0 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
United States D Young
77 5 [6]   India P Raja
India D Sharan
3 4
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
65 7 [10]   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 4 [8]
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 7 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 3 6 [10]
  Argentina M González
Argentina J Mónaco
WC 5 3   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 6 77
  Mexico S González
New Zealand M Venus
77 4 [10]   Mexico S González
New Zealand M Venus
3 64
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
63 6 [7]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 4 7 [10]
  Austria O Marach
Austria T-S Weissborn
4 7 [7]   Germany D Brown
United States F Tiafoe
WC 6 5 [6]
  United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
6 5 [10]   United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
5 6 [8]
  South Africa K Anderson
United States S Querrey
6 6   South Africa K Anderson
United States S Querrey
7 3 [10]
  United States J Donaldson
Brazil T Monteiro
Alt 2 3   South Africa K Anderson
United States S Querrey
4 4
  Sweden R Lindstedt
United States S Lipsky
4 6 [6]   Germany D Brown
United States F Tiafoe
WC 6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Canada A Shamasdin
6 3 [10]   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Canada A Shamasdin
6 1 [5]
  Germany D Brown
United States F Tiafoe
WC 6 65 [10]   Germany D Brown
United States F Tiafoe
WC 4 6 [10]
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 3 77 [5]

See also[edit]