2017-04-24 İstanbul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-24 İstanbul
Week held 24–30 April
Location Turkey İstanbul, Turkey
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 2 3
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  Belgium Elise Mertens 6 2 4
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 3 1 1
  Belgium Elise Mertens 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 0 6
  Russia V Kamenskaya Q 4 6 1   Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu Q 2 6 6   Romania A Cadanțu Q 3 3
  Japan N Hibino 6 0 3   Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 63 3   Romania S Cîrstea 5 4 4
  Greece M Sakkari 77 6   Greece M Sakkari 4 2
  France F Ferro Q 3 1   Romania S Cîrstea 5 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea 5 6 6   Ukraine E Svitolina 1 6 6
  Canada E Bouchard 4 0 4   Slovakia J Čepelová 2 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová 6 6   Slovakia J Čepelová 6 77
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 7   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 4 63
  Turkey İ Soylu WC 3 5   Slovakia J Čepelová 2 77 6
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang 1 3   Ukraine D Yastremska WC 6 64 4
  Russia A Kalinskaya LL 6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya LL 1 4
  Ukraine D Yastremska WC 3 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska WC 6 6
  Germany A Petkovic 8 6 0 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Bulgaria T Pironkova 7 2 4
  Turkey B Eraydın Q 6 6   Turkey B Eraydın Q 6 6
  Russia E Kulichkova Q 5 1   Turkey A Aksu WC 1 3
  Turkey A Aksu WC 7 6   Turkey B Eraydın Q 6 65 1
  Slovakia K Kučová 0 0r   Romania I-C Begu 3 2 77 6
  Belgium K Flipkens 6 1   Belgium K Flipkens 1 6 3
  Germany T Maria 6 1 5   Romania I-C Begu 3 6 1 6
  Romania I-C Begu 3 1 6 7   Romania I-C Begu 3 1 1
  Belgium E Mertens 6 6 6   Belgium E Mertens 6 6 6
  Ukraine K Kozlova 4 1   Belgium E Mertens 6 77 3 6
  Italy S Errani 6 6   Italy S Errani 63 6 3
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 0 1   Belgium E Mertens 6 6 4 6
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 6   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 4 6 2
  Belgium M Zanevska 2 1   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 77
  Switzerland C Perrin Q 3 2   Hungary T Babos 2 4 65
  Hungary T Babos 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Turkey İ Soylu
1 65 2
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
77 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
w/o
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Belarus L Marozava
1 3   Canada E Bouchard
Belgium K Flipkens
  Canada E Bouchard
Belgium K Flipkens
6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
3 3 6 [10]   Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
3 4 4
  Germany N Geuer
Spain L Pous Tió
6 1 [4]   Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
3 6 6
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 65 [10]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
4 2
  Japan A Omae
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 77 [6]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Ukraine N Kichenok
78 6
  Turkey A Aksu
Ukraine D Yastremska
WC 6 64 [10]   United States N Melichar
Belgium E Mertens
4 66 2
  Turkey P Özgen
Turkey M Sezer
WC 0 77 [8]   Turkey A Aksu
Ukraine D Yastremska
WC 4 2
  Slovakia M Hončová
Czech Republic L Kunčíková
2 2   United States N Melichar
Belgium E Mertens
4 6 6
  United States N Melichar
Belgium E Mertens
4 6 6   United States N Melichar
Belgium E Mertens
4 6 77
  Romania A Cadanțu
Sweden C Lister
2 1   Hungary T Babos
Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
3 61
  Hungary T Babos
Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
6 6   Hungary T Babos
Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
3 6 [10]
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Romania A Mitu
6 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Romania A Mitu
6 2 [8]
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
2 3 4

See also[edit]