2017-04-24 Budapest

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-04-24 Budapest
Week held 24–30 April
Location Hungary Budapest, Hungary
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Lucas Pouille 1 6 7
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 6 2 5
  France Lucas Pouille 1 6 6
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene Q 3 1
  Serbia Laslo Djere Q 2 4
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    France L Pouille 1 6 4 77
  Croatia B Ćorić 64 4   Czech Republic J Veselý 3 6 64
  Czech Republic J Veselý 77 6   France L Pouille 1 6 6
  Germany M Marterer Q 2 3   Slovakia M Kližan 4 3
  Slovakia M Kližan 6 6   Slovakia M Kližan 6 6
  United States B Fratangelo Q 6 6   United States B Fratangelo Q 3 2
  France G Simon 5 4 1   France L Pouille 1 6 7
    Italy P Lorenzi 6 2 5
    Italy F Fognini 3/WC 3 6 64
  United States R Harrison 66 3   Russia A Kuznetsov 6 3 77
  Russia A Kuznetsov 78 6   Russia A Kuznetsov 4 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky LL 6 3   Italy P Lorenzi 6 6 6
  Germany F Mayer 4 0r   Ukraine S Stakhovsky LL 4 6 3
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 4 5   Italy P Lorenzi 6 6 3 6
  Italy P Lorenzi 6 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia V Troicki 7 6 6
  Russia E Donskoy LL 1 2   Serbia V Troicki 7 5 2
  Russia D Medvedev 0 5r   Serbia L Djere Q 7 6
  Serbia L Djere Q 6 5   Serbia L Djere Q 2 77 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics WC 6 6   Spain F Verdasco 4 6 64 2
  Russia M Youzhny 2 2   Hungary M Fucsovics WC 66 3
    Spain F Verdasco 4 78 6
    Serbia L Djere Q 2 4
  Argentina D Schwartzman 8 1 3   Great Britain A Bedene Q 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase 6 6   Netherlands R Haase 4 4
  Great Britain A Bedene Q 7 6   Great Britain A Bedene Q 6 6
  Romania M Copil LL 5 2   Great Britain A Bedene Q 6 6
  Belgium S Darcis 6 2 2   Croatia I Karlović 2 4 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 1 6 4
    Croatia I Karlović 2 6 3 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 66 [11]
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
2 78 [9]   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 65 5
  France L Pouille
France G Simon
65 1   Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
77 7
  Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
77 6   Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
3 79 [3]
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 6 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 6 67 [10]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 77 4 [10]
  Italy P Lorenzi
Chile J Peralta
6 6   Italy P Lorenzi
Chile J Peralta
62 6 [5]
  Serbia V Troicki
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 62 4
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 2   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 77 6
  Hungary A Balázs
Hungary G BorsosRL
WC 6 6   Hungary A Balázs
Hungary G BorsosRL
WC 2 62
  Romania M Copil
Hungary M Fucsovics
WC 5 2   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 6 77
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 7 6   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 6 6
  Croatia B Ćorić
Belgium S Darcis
4 2   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
2 4 2
  Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
6 6   Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
68 6 [7]
  United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
3 3   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
2 710 4 [10]
  Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
2 6 6

See also[edit]