2017-05-01 İstanbul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-05-01 İstanbul
Week held 1–7 May
Location Turkey İstanbul, Turkey
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Canada Milos Raonic 1 6 6
  Serbia Viktor Troicki 5 2 3
  Canada Milos Raonic 1 63 3
  Croatia Marin Čilić 2/WC 77 6
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 3 1 67
  Croatia Marin Čilić 2/WC 6 79
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Canada M Raonic 1 65 6 77
  Hungary M Fucsovics WC 63 6 4   Great Britain A Bedene 77 3 63
  Great Britain A Bedene 77 4 6   Canada M Raonic 1 77 78
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 77 6   Australia B Tomic 6 64 66
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti Q 6 61 0   Brazil R Dutra Silva 5 3
  Egypt M Safwat LL 7 5 3   Australia B Tomic 6 7 6
  Australia B Tomic 6 5 7 6   Canada M Raonic 1 6 6
    Serbia V Troicki 5 2 3
    Italy P Lorenzi 4 4 3
  Germany D Brands Q 3 4   Serbia L Djere SE 6 6
  Serbia L Djere SE 6 6   Serbia L Djere SE 2 3r
  Georgia N Basilashvili 3 77 1   Serbia V Troicki 5 6 2
  Russia K Khachanov 6 62 6   Russia K Khachanov 4 65
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 5 4   Serbia V Troicki 5 6 77
  Serbia V Troicki 5 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia B Ćorić 7 3 77 5
  Serbia D Lajović 6 61 7   Serbia D Lajović 3 6 6
  Russia M Youzhny 3 6 6   Russia M Youzhny 6 0 3
  Turkey C İlkel WC 6 3 3   Serbia D Lajović 5 2
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras Q 77 0 0   Argentina D Schwartzman 3 7 6
  Australia J Thompson 64 6 6   Australia J Thompson 1 3
    Argentina D Schwartzman 3 6 6
    Argentina D Schwartzman 3 1 67
  Belgium S Darcis 8 7 6   Croatia M Čilić 2/WC 6 79
  Israel D Sela 5 4   Belgium S Darcis 8 6 6
  Czech Republic J Veselý 7 2 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 2 1
  Spain M Granollers 5 6 4   Belgium S Darcis 8 1 1
  Greece S Tsitsipas Q 4 5   Croatia M Čilić 2/WC 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 2
    Croatia M Čilić 2/WC 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
1 6 63 [10]
  Sweden J Brunström
Australia M Reid
2 77 [8]   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
1 3 6 [8]
  Croatia A Šančić
Canada A Shamasdin
6 77   Croatia A Šančić
Canada A Shamasdin
6 1 [10]
  Great Britain A Bedene
Great Britain K Skupski
2 63   Croatia A Šančić
Canada A Shamasdin
6 1 [5]
  Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
3 77 6   Turkey T Altuna
Italy A Motti
WC 3 6 [10]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
64 2   Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
3 5 6 [7]
  Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
6 5 [4]   Turkey T Altuna
Italy A Motti
WC 7 3 [10]
  Turkey T Altuna
Italy A Motti
WC 4 7 [10]   Turkey T Altuna
Italy A Motti
WC 0 0
  Turkey A Çelikbilek
Turkey C İlkel
WC 3 5   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 6
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 7   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
3 1
  Australia J-P Smith
Australia J Thompson
78 77   Australia J-P Smith
Australia J Thompson
6 6
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
4 66 64   Australia J-P Smith
Australia J Thompson
64 5
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
7 77   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
77 7
  United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
5 64   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 1 [10]
  Georgia N Basilashvili
Russia M Elgin
3 4   Mexico S González
Great Britain D Inglot
2 2 6 [4]
  Mexico S González
Great Britain D Inglot
2 6 6

See also[edit]