2017-05-01 Estoril

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-05-01 Estoril
Week held 29 April – 7 May
Location Portugal Estoril, Portugal
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 1 6 6
  Spain David Ferrer 4/WC 3 3
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 1 6 77
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 3 2 65
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 3 7 6
  South Africa Kevin Anderson 5 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain P Carreño Busta 1 77 7
  Spain T Robredo PR 6 6   Spain T Robredo PR 65 5
  Russia E Donskoy 3 2   Spain P Carreño Busta 1 6 6
  Portugal G Elias 6 3 6   Spain N Almagro 2 4
  Tunisia M Jaziri 4 6 3   Portugal G Elias 1 2
  Spain N Almagro 6 6   Spain N Almagro 6 6
  France B Paire 8 3 2   Spain P Carreño Busta 1 6 6
    Spain D Ferrer 4/WC 3 3
    Spain D Ferrer 4/WC 6 6
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva WC 6 6   Portugal F Ferreira Silva WC 3 4
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 2 2   Spain D Ferrer 4/WC 6 6
  United States R Harrison 6 2 6   United States R Harrison 4 0
  Spain G García-López 3 6 2   United States R Harrison w/o
  Japan Y Sugita 1 3   Argentina JM del Potro 5
  Argentina JM del Potro 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal J Sousa 6 3 4
  United States B Fratangelo Q 6 6   United States B Fratangelo Q 4 4
  Japan T Daniel 77 4 7   Japan T Daniel 6 6
  Argentina R Olivo 62 6 5   Japan T Daniel 7 2 3
  France P-H Mathieu 6 4 0r   Luxembourg G Müller 3 5 6 6
  Portugal P Sousa WC 3 6 0   Portugal P Sousa WC 3 2
    Luxembourg G Müller 3 6 6
    Luxembourg G Müller 3 7 6
  Great Britain K Edmund 7 4 6 62   South Africa K Anderson 5 4
  Portugal J Domingues Q 6 3 77   Portugal J Domingues Q 7 3 5
  Italy S Caruso Q 2 3   South Africa K Anderson 5 6 7
  South Africa K Anderson 6 6   South Africa K Anderson 6 3 77
  Argentina C Berlocq 7 6   France R Gasquet 2 2 6 63
  Sweden E Ymer Q 5 4   Argentina C Berlocq 1 4
    France R Gasquet 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
1 3 7 4
  United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
6 5 [10]   United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Peru S Galdós
6 78   Argentina C Berlocq
Peru S Galdós
4 3
  United States E Escobedo
Brazil F Neis
0 66   United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
4 79 [10]
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
3 0 64   Uruguay A Behar
Belarus A Bury
6 67 [3]
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
6 77   India P Raja
India D Sharan
5 3
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal F Ferreira Silva
WC 3 66   Uruguay A Behar
Belarus A Bury
7 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Belarus A Bury
6 78   United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
7 6
  Great Britain K Edmund
Portugal J Sousa
77 68 [11]   Spain D Marrero
Spain T Robredo
PR 5 2
  Spain N Almagro
Spain G García-López
61 710 [13]   Spain N Almagro
Spain G García-López
77 4 [10]
  Argentina R Olivo
France B Paire
61 2   India L Paes
Brazil A Sá
4 62 6 [8]
  India L Paes
Brazil A Sá
4 77 6   Spain N Almagro
Spain G García-López
4 6 [8]
  Portugal F Cunha e Silva
Portugal F Gil
WC 3 3   Spain D Marrero
Spain T Robredo
PR 6 4 [10]
  Spain D Marrero
Spain T Robredo
PR 6 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain T Robredo
PR 3 6 [10]
  Tunisia M Jaziri
Luxembourg G Müller
4 6 [11]   Tunisia M Jaziri
Luxembourg G Müller
6 0 [8]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
2 6 3 [9]

See also[edit]