2017-05-01 Munich

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-05-01 Munich
Week held 1–7 May
Location Germany Munich, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  South Korea Chung Hyeon 6 5 4
  Argentina Guido Pella Q 4 7 6
  Argentina Guido Pella Q 4 3
  Germany Alexander Zverev 3 6 6
  Germany Alexander Zverev 3 7 7
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 2 5 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    France G Monfils 1 2 4
  Germany M Marterer WC 610 6 3   South Korea H Chung 6 6
  South Korea H Chung 712 4 6   South Korea H Chung 6 3 6
  Slovakia M Kližan 4 6 6   Slovakia M Kližan 4 6 2
  Argentina N Kicker 6 4 3   Slovakia M Kližan 6 6
  Germany D Brown 4 77 3   Germany M Zverev 6 2 1
  Germany M Zverev 6 6 64 6   South Korea H Chung 6 5 4
    Argentina G Pella Q 4 7 6
    Italy F Fognini 4 3 2
  Germany C-M Stebe Q 0 2   Argentina G Pella Q 6 6
  Argentina G Pella Q 6 6   Argentina G Pella Q 6 65 77
  Argentina H Zeballos 5 6 7   Argentina H Zeballos 3 77 63
  Italy A Seppi 7 2 5   Argentina H Zeballos 77 6
  Norway C Ruud WC 4 3   Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 65 4
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany J-L Struff 7 6 6
  Germany D Masur WC 3 4   Germany J-L Struff 7 6 7
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 6 3 4   Germany T Haas PR 4 5
  Germany T Haas PR 1 6 6   Germany J-L Struff 7 6 63 65
  Slovakia J Kovalík Q 2 4   Germany A Zverev 3 3 77 77
  France J Chardy 6 6   France J Chardy 4 4
    Germany A Zverev 3 6 6
    Germany A Zverev 3 7 7
  Brazil T Bellucci 8 6 6   Spain R Bautista Agut 2 5 5
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 3 2   Brazil T Bellucci 8 65 6 5
  Austria G Melzer 4 7 1   Germany Y Hanfmann Q 77 4 7
  Germany Y Hanfmann Q 6 5 6   Germany Y Hanfmann Q 3 3
  Brazil T Monteiro 6 5 4   Spain R Bautista Agut 2 6 6
  Romania M Copil 4 7 6   Romania M Copil 6 63 5
    Spain R Bautista Agut 2 4 77 7
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 6
  Croatia D Marcan
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 2   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 3 4
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
7 4 [10]   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
6 6
  Austria J Knowle
Austria A Peya
5 6 [5]   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
6 5 [7]
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 7 77   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 3 7 [10]
  Germany D Brown
Germany J-L Struff
5 65   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 6 6
  Italy F Fognini
Italy A Seppi
6 6   Italy F Fognini
Italy A Seppi
2 4
  Germany M Bachinger
Germany M Marterer
WC 2 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 6 6
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 7   France J Chardy
France F Martin
3 3
  Serbia N Zimonjić
Germany M Zverev
4 5   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
77 4 [5]
  France J Benneteau
France J Eysseric
3 4   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 64 6 [10]
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 6 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 65 2
  France J Chardy
France F Martin
6 77   France J Chardy
France F Martin
77 6
  Germany A Begemann
Germany K Krawietz
2 64   France J Chardy
France F Martin
6 77
  Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
WC 77 6   Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
WC 3 65
  Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
2 62 1

See also[edit]