2017-05-22 Nuremberg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-05-22 Nuremberg
Week held 22–28 May
Location Germany Nuremberg, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 1 6 0
  Japan Misaki Doi 2 1r
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 1 6 6
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková Q 2 1
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková Q 6 4 6
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 4 6 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Netherlands K Bertens 1 6 6
  Germany K Gerlach WC 2 1   Netherlands K Bertens 1 7 6
  Germany A Beck 6 6   Germany A Beck 5 2
  Germany L Rüffer Q 3 3   Netherlands K Bertens 1 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens 6 4 6   United States A Riske 5 4 3
  Croatia A Tomljanović PR 2 6 3   Belgium K Flipkens 2 2
  Belgium E Mertens 4 6 3   United States A Riske 5 6 6
  United States A Riske 5 6 4 6   Netherlands K Bertens 1 6 0
  China S Zhang 3 713 3 4   Japan M Doi 2 1r
  France O Dodin 611 6 6   France O Dodin 6 0 3
  Greece M Sakkari 60 0r   Japan M Doi 3 6 6
  Japan M Doi 77 0   Japan M Doi 6 0
  Germany T Maria WC 6 6   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 7 4 0r
  Czech Republic M Bouzková Q 0 1   Germany T Maria WC 2 4
  Germany A Zaja Q 6 5 1   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 7 6 6
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 7 3 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany J Görges 6 7 6
  Japan N Hibino 5 1   Germany J Görges 6 1 5
  Germany C Witthöft 6 6   Germany C Witthöft 6 7
  Sweden J Larsson 1 0   Germany C Witthöft 6 3 62
  Romania A Cadanțu Q 4 2r   Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 3 6 77
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 6 5   Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 4 5
  Germany K Hobgarski WC 0 1   Germany L Siegemund 4 6 5r
  Germany L Siegemund 4 6 6   Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 6 4 6
  Romania M Niculescu 8 4 0r   Romania S Cîrstea 4 6 0
  Romania S Cîrstea 6 1   Romania S Cîrstea 6 64 6
  United States V Lepchenko 6 6   United States V Lepchenko 0 77 3
  Russia E Rodina 2 2   Romania S Cîrstea 6 3 6
  Switzerland A Sadiković Q 615 77 2   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 2 3 6 4
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 717 64 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 0
  Israel J Glushko LL 4 7 0   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 2 6 6
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 2 6 5 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Mirza
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 5 2
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
7 6   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
77 64 [10]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 3   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Japan N Hibino
65 77 [6]
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Japan N Hibino
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
  United States V Lepchenko
Russia E Rodina
Alt 3 7 [10]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
w/o
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 5 [12]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 6
  Czech Republic R Voráčová
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 4 [2]   Romania A Cadanțu
Germany N Geuer
0 2
  Romania A Cadanțu
Germany N Geuer
2 6 [10]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
3 6 [11]
  Switzerland X Knoll
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 6   Belgium K Flipkens
Sweden J Larsson
6 3 [9]
  Germany K Gerlach
Germany K Hobgarski
WC 2 3   Switzerland X Knoll
Netherlands D Schuurs
7 63 [7]
  Belgium K Flipkens
Sweden J Larsson
7 6   Belgium K Flipkens
Sweden J Larsson
5 77 [10]
  United States R Atawo
Ukraine K Bondarenko
4 5 2   Belgium K Flipkens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 [10]
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
6 65 [10]   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 1 [8]
  Germany A Beck
Germany A Zaja
WC 2 77 [8]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
0 65
  Czech Republic E Hrdinová
Czech Republic L Kunčíková
6 3 [3]   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 77
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 2 6 [10]

See also[edit]