2017-05-22 Strasbourg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-05-22 Strasbourg
Week held 22–28 May
Location France Strasbourg, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Peng Shuai 8 60 4
  Australia Samantha Stosur 6/WC 77 6
  Australia Samantha Stosur 6/WC 5 6 6
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 7 7 4 3
  France Caroline Garcia 5 4 2
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Denmark C Wozniacki 1 68 0r
  United States S Rogers 710 1   United States S Rogers 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki 4 6 3   China Q Wang 4 4
  China Q Wang 6 3 6   United States S Rogers 0 4
  France A Hesse WC 6 6   China S Peng 8 6 6
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 4 4   France A Hesse WC 5 2
  France A Cornet WC 6 5 1   China S Peng 8 7 6
  China S Peng 8 3 7 6   China S Peng 8 60 4
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 6 6   Australia S Stosur 6/WC 77 6
  Japan N Osaka 3 2   Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 6 6
  United States C McHale 0 6 6   United States C McHale 4 1
  Germany A Petkovic 6 3 1   Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 65 4
  United States M Brengle Q 6 4 77   Australia S Stosur 6/WC 77 6
  France P Parmentier 1 6 64   United States M Brengle Q 0 1
  China Y Duan 0 1   Australia S Stosur 6/WC 6 6
  Australia S Stosur 6/WC 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Puerto Rico M Puig 9 6 6
  United States J Boserup Q 1 0   Puerto Rico M Puig 9 2 3
  Switzerland V Golubic 2 6 5   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 6
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 4 7   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 63 2
  Belarus V Lapko Q 4 6 2   France C Garcia 5 77 6
  Poland M Linette 6 3 6   Poland M Linette 3 3
  United States J Brady 3 4   France C Garcia 5 6 6
  France C Garcia 5 6 6   France C Garcia 5 4 2
  Australia D Gavrilova 7 6 6   Australia D Gavrilova 7 6 6
  United States L Chirico 2 3   Australia D Gavrilova 7 6 65 6
  Luxembourg M Minella 1 4   Russia E Kulichkova Q 3 77 4
  Russia E Kulichkova Q 6 6   Australia D Gavrilova 7 6 63 77
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay LL 0 1   Australia A Barty Q 4 77 65
  Australia A Barty Q 6 6   Australia A Barty Q 6 6
  Italy C Giorgi Q 1 6 6   Italy C Giorgi Q 3 0
  Russia E Vesnina 2/WC 6 1 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  United States M Brengle
United States C McHale
2 1   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Brazil L Pigossi
Chile D Seguel
3 6 [4]   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
1 4
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 4 [10]   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
3 65 65   Slovakia C Škamlová
Netherlands E Wacanno
0 1
  Slovakia C Škamlová
Netherlands E Wacanno
77 77   Slovakia C Škamlová
Netherlands E Wacanno
6 7
  Belarus V Lapko
India P Thombare
6 6   Belarus V Lapko
India P Thombare
3 5
  China C Liang
Poland K Piter
3 4   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 4 2
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
6 3 [7]   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6
  Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
4 6 [10]   Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
6 4 [4]
  United States J Brady
United States S Rogers
1 3   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 2 6 [10]
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 6 6   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 62 1
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Belarus L Marozava
0 2   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
77 6
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
3 6 [10]
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
1 4   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
2 6 4 [6]
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
2 6 6

See also[edit]