2017-06-12 's-Hertogenbosch

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-06-12 's-Hertogenbosch
Week held 12–18 June
Location Netherlands 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Marin Čilić 1 64 7 62
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 77 5 77
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 65 64
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 4 77 77
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 4 77 6
  Germany Alexander Zverev 2/WC 65 2

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 5 3 5
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 6 7
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 2 3
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 6 6
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 6 60 6
  Ukraine Lesia Tsurenko 7 3 77 2

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 6 77
  Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
1 64   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 6 6
  Mexico S González
Canada A Shamasdin
6 4 [10]   Mexico S González
Canada A Shamasdin
2 2
  Netherlands T Griekspoor
Netherlands D Pel
WC 4 6 [7]   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 65 6 [10]
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
3 6 78   Brazil A Sá
New Zealand M Venus
77 4 [5]
  France J Eysseric
France N Mahut
3 66   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
3 6 3 [8]
  Brazil A Sá
New Zealand M Venus
6 6   Brazil A Sá
New Zealand M Venus
3 6 [10]
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
3 4   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 6 6
  Australia T Kokkinakis
Germany A Zverev
WC 3 3   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 3 4
  Australia J Peers
Australia J Thompson
6 6   Australia J Peers
Australia J Thompson
64 79 [13]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
1 712 [9]   France F Martin
Canada D Nestor
4 77 67 [11]
  France F Martin
Canada D Nestor
4 6 610 [11]   Australia J Peers
Australia J Thompson
64 5
  Belgium S Darcis
Luxembourg G Müller
5 4   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 77 7
  United States S Lipsky
India L Paes
7 6   United States S Lipsky
India L Paes
4 4
  Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
3 77 [3]   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 6 6
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
2 6 65 [10]

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
1 6 5 [10]
  United States V Lepchenko
Ukraine L Tsurenko
2 7 [2]   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
1 6 5 [12]
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
6 6   Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
4 7 [14]
  Netherlands Kelly Versteeg
Netherlands Erika Vogelsang
WC 3 0   Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
77 6
  Switzerland X Knoll
United States C Vandeweghe
3 6 7   Switzerland X Knoll
United States C Vandeweghe
3 65 2
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands E Wacanno
3 5   Switzerland X Knoll
United States C Vandeweghe
3 6 6
  Japan M Kato
Japan R Ozaki
3 64   United States J Cako
Bulgaria A Naydenova
1 4
  United States J Cako
Bulgaria A Naydenova
6 77   Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
4 6 [10]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
6 6   Netherlands K Bertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 6 4 [6]
  Germany N Geuer
Czech Republic L Kunčíková
3 4   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
77 4 [10]
  Serbia J Janković
Germany A Petkovic
65 6 [4]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
4 64 6 [8]
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
4 77 4 [10]   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
68 4
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
3 6 [8]   Netherlands K Bertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 710 6
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp
Netherlands A Rus
WC 6 4 [10]   Netherlands R Hogenkamp
Netherlands A Rus
WC 3 6 [8]
  United States M Brengle
United States A Muhammad
4 3   Netherlands K Bertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 6 4 [10]
  Netherlands K Bertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 6 6

See also[edit]