2017-06-12 Nottingham

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-06-12 Nottingham
Week held 12–18 June
Location Great Britain Nottingham, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 1 6 7
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková PR 2 5
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 1 6 63 5
  Croatia Donna Vekić 2 77 7
  Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová 5 65 6 64
  Croatia Donna Vekić 77 3 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain J Konta 1 6 3
  Great Britain T Moore WC 2 0r   Great Britain J Konta 1 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 6 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 1
  Russia E Kulichkova Q 4 4   Great Britain J Konta 1 6 7
  Australia A Barty 4 6 6   Australia A Barty 3 5
  Germany T Maria 6 3 0   Australia A Barty 6 6
  Croatia J Fett Q 6 5 7   Croatia J Fett Q 2 1
  Germany M Barthel 7 3 7 5   Great Britain J Konta 1 6 7
  United States A Riske 4 6 6   Slovakia M Rybáriková PR 2 5
  Great Britain H Watson WC 2 3   United States A Riske 4 2 77 5
  Ukraine D Yastremska Q 1 2   Slovakia M Rybáriková PR 6 65 7
  Slovakia M Rybáriková PR 6 6   Slovakia M Rybáriková PR 6 6
  France O Dodin 4 65   United States K Ahn Q 4 1
  Poland M Linette 6 77   Poland M Linette 3 1
  United States K Ahn Q 6 6   United States K Ahn Q 6 6
  Japan N Osaka 8 1 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic L Šafářová 5 6 65 6
  United States G Min Q 3 77 2   Czech Republic L Šafářová 5 1 6 79
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 3 67
  Slovakia K Kučová 1 4   Czech Republic L Šafářová 5 6 0 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 2 2   Bulgaria T Pironkova 3 6 4
  Bulgaria T Pironkova 6 6   Bulgaria T Pironkova 6 6
  Japan K Nara 6 6   Japan K Nara 3 2
  United States L Davis 3 3 3   Czech Republic L Šafářová 5 65 6 64
  United States S Rogers 6 4 3   Croatia D Vekić 77 3 77
  Croatia D Vekić 6 6   Croatia D Vekić 6 6
  Great Britain L Robson WC 4 3   United States J Boserup 3 4
  United States J Boserup 6 6   Croatia D Vekić 6 6
  Greece M Sakkari 77 5 78   Greece M Sakkari 2 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová 63 7 66   Greece M Sakkari 1 77 7
  United States C McHale 6 5 77   United States C McHale 6 63 5
  Latvia A Sevastova 2 0 7 62

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Canada G Dabrowski
Ukraine O Savchuk
1 5 1
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
7 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
64 7 [10]
  Bulgaria I Shinikova
United States S Vickery
2 4   United States J Boserup
United States S Rogers
77 5 [5]
  United States J Boserup
United States S Rogers
6 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
6 3 [10]
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Australia C Dellacqua
3 4 77 [10]   Great Britain J Konta
Belgium Y Wickmayer
1 6 [6]
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
6 61 [5]   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Australia C Dellacqua
3 0 66
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 65 [5]   Great Britain J Konta
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 78
  Great Britain J Konta
Belgium Y Wickmayer
2 77 [10]   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
6 4 [10]
  United States L Davis
United States A Riske
6 4 [10]   Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain L Robson
4 6 [4]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Belarus L Marozava
1 6 [6]   United States L Davis
United States A Riske
1 0
  Germany M Barthel
Latvia A Sevastova
64 6 [8]   United States C McHale
Great Britain H Watson
4 6 6
  United States C McHale
Great Britain H Watson
4 77 3 [10]   United States C McHale
Great Britain H Watson
4 3 6 [6]
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Poland M Linette
Alt 2 77 [9]   Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain L Robson
6 3 [10]
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain L Robson
6 64 [11]   Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain L Robson
4 6 [10]
  Poland K Kawa
Bosnia & Herzegovina J Tinjić
4 63   Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
2 6 3 [7]
  Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
2 6 77

See also[edit]