2017-06-12 Stuttgart

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-06-12 Stuttgart
Week held 12–19 June
Location Germany Stuttgart, Germany
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Mischa Zverev 6 77 64 5
  Spain Feliciano López 62 77 7
  Spain Feliciano López 6 65 4
  France Lucas Pouille 4/WC 4 77 6
  France Lucas Pouille 4/WC 77 7
  France Benoît Paire 65 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Switzerland R Federer 1 6 68 4
  Germany T Haas WC 6 4 7   Germany T Haas WC 2 710 6
  France P-H Herbert 3 6 5   Germany T Haas WC 4 4
  Germany Y Hanfmann Q 6 7   Germany M Zverev 6 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics Q 3 5   Germany Y Hanfmann Q 61 2
  Tunisia M Jaziri 3 1   Germany M Zverev 6 77 6
  Germany M Zverev 6 6 6   Germany M Zverev 6 77 64 5
    Spain F López 62 77 7
    Czech Republic T Berdych 3 77 6
  France S Robert 1 7 2   Australia B Tomic 64 2
  Australia B Tomic 6 5 6   Czech Republic T Berdych 3 77 3 4
  Germany F Mayer 63 6 61   Spain F López 64 6 6
  France J Chardy 77 4 77   France J Chardy 3 6 2
  Spain F López 6 6   Spain F López 6 3 6
  France G Simon 7 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States S Johnson 5 3 77 6
  Germany M Marterer WC 6 62 4   United States S Johnson 5 63 7 66
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 1 0r   Germany P Kohlschreiber 77 5 78
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 0   Germany P Kohlschreiber 4 6 3
  Slovakia L Lacko Q 4 63   France L Pouille 4/WC 6 2 6
  Germany J-L Struff 6 77   Germany J-L Struff 6 65 68
    France L Pouille 4/WC 4 77 710
    France L Pouille 4/WC 77 7
  Serbia V Troicki 8 4 4   France B Paire 65 5
  France B Paire 6 6   France B Paire 6 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili 6 3 1   Germany P Gojowczyk Q 2 4
  Germany P Gojowczyk Q 2 6 6   France B Paire 6 77
  Russia A Kuznetsov 4 6 3   Poland J Janowicz PR 1 64
  Poland J Janowicz PR 6 3 6   Poland J Janowicz PR 77 6
    Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 64 3
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 6
  Australia B Tomic
Germany M Zverev
62 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 65 6 [10]
  Serbia V Troicki
Serbia N Zimonjić
1 6 [7]   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
77 3 [6]
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
6 3 [10]   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 63 3
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
4 77 67 [10]   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
4 77 6
  Germany A Begemann
Germany J-L Struff
WC 63 79 [6]   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
4 6 77
  United States S Johnson
Spain F López
5 64   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
4 64
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
7 77   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
4 77 5 [5]
  Spain D Marrero
France B Paire
6 3 [4]   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 64 7 [10]
  Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 [10]   Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
w/o
  Germany T Haas
Germany F Mayer
WC 77 2 [10]   Germany T Haas
Germany F Mayer
WC
  Romania F Mergea
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 65 6 [7]   Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 77 [6]
  France L Pouille
France G Simon
5 3   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 6 65 [10]
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
7 6   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 710 [8]
  Philippines T Huey
Sweden R Lindstedt
  Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 6 68 [10]
  Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 w/o

See also[edit]