2017-06-19 Santa Ponsa

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-06-19 Santa Ponsa
Week held 19–25 June
Location Spain Santa Ponsa, Spain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Julia Görges 6 6
  United States CiCi Bellis 1 1
  Germany Julia Görges 4 6 3
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 2 6 3 6
  France Caroline Garcia 3 4 2
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 1 4 7 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo WC 6 5 4   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 1 1 2
  Germany J Görges 6 6   Germany J Görges 6 6
  Spain L Arrubarrena 1 2   Germany J Görges 6 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia Q 64 3   Germany S Lisicki WC 2 4
  United States S Rogers 77 6   United States S Rogers 3 4
  Germany S Lisicki WC 6 3 0   Germany S Lisicki WC 6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens 5 2 6 0r   Germany J Görges 6 6
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 4 3 5   United States C Bellis 1 1
  United States C Bellis 6 7   United States C Bellis 4 6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya Q 66 4   Germany M Barthel 6 4 2
  Germany M Barthel 78 6   United States C Bellis 6 6
  Italy F Schiavone WC 65 6 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 3 2
  Canada E Bouchard 77 4 3   Italy F Schiavone WC 3 67
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 3 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 79
  Hungary T Babos 8 2 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy R Vinci 6 6 6
  Italy S Errani LL 2 1   Italy R Vinci 6 6 5 6
  Belgium K Flipkens Q 3 6 6   Belgium K Flipkens Q 4 7 2
  Luxembourg M Minella 6 3 2   Italy R Vinci 6 2 68
  France P Parmentier 2 0   France C Garcia 3 6 710
  Slovakia J Čepelová Q 6 6   Slovakia J Čepelová Q 3 77 3
  Serbia J Janković 4 4   France C Garcia 3 6 65 6
  France C Garcia 3 6 6   France C Garcia 3 4 2
  Croatia A Konjuh 7 77 4 6   Latvia A Sevastova 2 6 6
  Tunisia O Jabeur Q 61 6 3   Croatia A Konjuh 7 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki 3 6 67   Belarus V Azarenka WC 1 3
  Belarus V Azarenka WC 6 4 79   Croatia A Konjuh 7 5 6 65
  United States V Lepchenko 3 6 77   Latvia A Sevastova 2 7 1 77
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg Q 6 3 64   United States V Lepchenko 77 1 3
  Belgium E Mertens 62 7 1   Latvia A Sevastova 2 62 6 6
  Latvia A Sevastova 2 77 5 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
1 5 6 [10]
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
WC 7 2 [7]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
1 2 6 [10]
  Romania R Olaru
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 3   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 3 [7]
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
1 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 6   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
3 3
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Spain S Soler Espinosa
2 4   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 4 4
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
3 78 [10]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 6
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 66 [12]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
1 w/o
  Serbia J Janković
Latvia A Sevastova
6 7   Serbia J Janković
Latvia A Sevastova
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
2 5   Serbia J Janković
Latvia A Sevastova
3 6 [10]
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Ukraine L Kichenok
2 2   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 3 [3]
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 6   Serbia J Janković
Latvia A Sevastova
w/o
  Canada E Bouchard
Germany S Lisicki
WC 4 6 [6]   Germany J Görges
Switzerland X Knoll
  Germany J Görges
Switzerland X Knoll
6 4 [10]   Germany J Görges
Switzerland X Knoll
3 6 [10]
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Argentina M Irigoyen
6 7   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Argentina M Irigoyen
6 3 [8]
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
2 3 5

See also[edit]