2017-06-26 Antalya

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-06-26 Antalya
Week held 25 June – 1 July
Location Turkey Antalya, Turkey
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis 3 79 1r
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 6 67 4
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 6 77
  France Adrian Mannarino 1 64
  France Adrian Mannarino 6 6
  Italy Andreas Seppi 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Austria D Thiem 1 3 2
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 4   India R Ramanathan Q 6 6
  India R Ramanathan Q 6 6   India R Ramanathan Q 77 3 66
  Georgia N Basilashvili 2 1   Cyprus M Baghdatis 60 6 78
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 6 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis 6 3 7
  Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 4 6 5
  Serbia V Troicki 6 6 2 4   Cyprus M Baghdatis 3 79 1r
    Japan Y Sugita 6 67 4
    Spain D Ferrer 4/WC 3 6 62
  Japan Y Sugita 6 6   Japan Y Sugita 6 3 77
  Australia M Ebden Q 1 3   Japan Y Sugita 6 6
  Germany D Altmaier LL 7 68 77   Germany D Altmaier LL 3 0
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 710 65   Germany D Altmaier LL 6 3 77
  Turkey M İlhan WC 6   Turkey M İlhan WC 3 6 65
  Slovakia M Kližan 8 6r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia B Ćorić 7 5 4
  France A Mannarino 7 6   France A Mannarino 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat Q 4 6 79   Egypt M Safwat Q 4 4
  Turkey C İlkel WC 6 3 67   France A Mannarino 2 7 6
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 4 77 4   Spain F Verdasco 3 6 5 2
  Belgium S Darcis 6 65 6   Belgium S Darcis 3 4
    Spain F Verdasco 3 6 6
    France A Mannarino 6 6
  South Africa L Harris LL 5 3   Italy A Seppi 4 4
  Serbia J Tipsarević 7 6   Serbia J Tipsarević 6 4 4
  Italy A Seppi 6 77   Italy A Seppi 3 6 6
  Poland K Majchrzak Q 2 61   Italy A Seppi 6 77
  Portugal J Sousa 62 2   Moldova R Albot 4 63
  Moldova R Albot 77 6   Moldova R Albot 6 6
    Italy P Lorenzi 2 3 4
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 6 77
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
3 64   Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 3 77 [10]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Slovakia M Kližan
77 4 [3]   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
6 64 [7]
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
62 6 [10]   Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 6 3 [12]
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
3 4 4   Israel J Erlich
Croatia N Mektić
3 6 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Croatia N Mektić
6 6   Israel J Erlich
Croatia N Mektić
6 77
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 61   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
PR 3 63
  Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
PR 6 77   Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 7 4
  Turkey S AğabigünRL
Turkey A Çelikbilek
WC 3 5   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 5 1r
  Argentina C Berlocq
Portugal J Sousa
6 7   Argentina C Berlocq
Portugal J Sousa
1 2
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 5 [9]   India L Paes
Canada A Shamasdin
4 6 6
  India L Paes
Canada A Shamasdin
4 3 7 [11]   India L Paes
Canada A Shamasdin
4 4 4
  Turkey T Altuna
Spain D Ferrer
WC 64 2   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 6 6
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
77 6   India P Raja
India D Sharan
69 77 [4]
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Italy A Seppi
Alt 3 2   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 711 64 [10]
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 6 6

See also[edit]