2017-06-26 Eastbourne

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-06-26 Eastbourne
Week held 26 June – 1 July
Location Great Britain Eastbourne, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Novak Djokovic 1/WC 6 6
  Russia Daniil Medvedev 4 4
  Serbia Novak Djokovic 1/WC 6 6
  France Gaël Monfils 2/WC 3 4
  France Richard Gasquet 7 2 79 64
  France Gaël Monfils 2/WC 6 67 77

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany Angelique Kerber 1/WC 3 4
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 5 6 6
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 5
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 3 w/o
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 3 67 6 6
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 7 79 2 4
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 3 6 6
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 6 4 4
  Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová 1 6 4
  Great Britain Heather Watson WC 6 1 6
  Great Britain Heather Watson WC 2 6 5
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 6 6 3 7
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 6 5 6 6
  Romania Simona Halep 2/WC 7 4 1

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  United States D Young
Serbia N Zimonjić
5 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
WC 6 3 [5]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
3 3
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 6 [10]   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 6
  France F Martin
Canada D Nestor
4 65 2   Germany A Begemann
Argentina A Molteni
61 4
  Germany A Begemann
Argentina A Molteni
77 6   Germany A Begemann
Argentina A Molteni
6 78
  Argentina D Schwartzman
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 3 [10]   Argentina D Schwartzman
Czech Republic J Veselý
3 66
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 4 6 [7]   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 64 6 [10]
  Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
6 6   India R Bopanna
Brazil A Sá
77 4 [3]
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 4   Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
77 6
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
Australia M Reid
6 3 [10]   India J Nedunchezhiyan
Australia M Reid
63 1
  United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
3 3 6 [7]   Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
64 6 [9]
  Austria J Knowle
Austria P Oswald
6 4 [7]   India R Bopanna
Brazil A Sá
77 3 [11]
  Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 [10]   Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
2 77 [3]
  India R Bopanna
Brazil A Sá
6 6   India R Bopanna
Brazil A Sá
6 62 [10]
  Italy T Fabbiano
Australia L Saville
Alt 3 4

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
1 6 6
  Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
1 0   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
1
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
w/o
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
2 3   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
3 6 4 [10]   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
3 2 3
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Romania M Niculescu
3 6 [6]   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
3 2 6 [10]
  Latvia J Ostapenko
Slovenia K Srebotnik
w/o   Latvia J Ostapenko
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 0 [5]
  Belgium K Flipkens
India S Mirza
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
3 5
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 7 [7]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 7
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Russia S Kuznetsova
6 5 [10]   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Russia S Kuznetsova
2r
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
WC 77 6   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
WC 3
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
4 65 2   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
WC 0 1
  United States R Atawo
Poland A Rosolska
64 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
77 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
2 0
  United States L Davis
United States A Riske
1 2   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 6

See also[edit]