2017-07-17 Båstad

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-17 Båstad
Week held 17–30 July
Location Sweden Båstad, Sweden
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 3 2
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 6 6
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 4 4
  Spain David Ferrer 8 6 6
  Spain David Ferrer 8 6 63 6
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 6 1 77 4

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 7 4 6
  Belgium Elise Mertens 5 6 2
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 3 4
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková 7 6 6
  France Caroline Garcia 3 2 5
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková 7 6 7

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 3 66
  Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil A Sá
6 78   Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil A Sá
6 6
  Israel J Erlich
Argentina D Schwartzman
2 7 [15]   Germany D Brown
Russia K Khachanov
4 0
  Germany D Brown
Russia K Khachanov
6 5 [17]   Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil A Sá
6 2 [8]
  Sweden I Arvidsson
Sweden F Simonsson
Alt 67 6 [6]   Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands M Middelkoop
PR 2 6 [10]
  Uruguay A Behar
Serbia D Lajović
79 3 [10]   Uruguay A Behar
Serbia D Lajović
3 4
  Italy A Motti
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
4 67   Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands M Middelkoop
PR 6 6
  Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands M Middelkoop
PR 6 79   Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands M Middelkoop
PR 2 6 [7]
  Argentina F Delbonis
Peru S Galdós
5 6 [9]   Austria J Knowle
Germany P Petzschner
6 3 [10]
  Austria J Knowle
Germany P Petzschner
7 4 [11]   Austria J Knowle
Germany P Petzschner
0 6 [10]
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
WC 1 712 [8]   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
3 6 4 [8]
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
3 6 610 [10]   Austria J Knowle
Germany P Petzschner
6 2 [10]
  Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 6 6   Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 4 6 [3]
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
4 3   Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 7 77
  Germany A Begemann
Austria P Oswald
77 5 [3]   Spain D Marrero
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 5 63
  Spain D Marrero
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 62 7 [10]

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
1 6 1 [5]
  Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 6 [10]   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
6 6
  Sweden E Allgurin
Denmark K Barritza
Alt 6 3 [10]   Sweden E Allgurin
Denmark K Barritza
Alt 1 3
  Sweden M Björklund
Sweden I JarlskogRL
WC 2 6 [4]   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
0 6 [4]
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4 6 6   Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4 6 1 [10]
  Germany M Barthel
Sweden J Larsson
3 2   Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4 6 64 [10]
  Russia A Blinkova
Belarus L Marozava
6 1 [6]   Germany N Geuer
Sweden R Peterson
2 77 [6]
  Germany N Geuer
Sweden R Peterson
2 6 [10]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4 6 3 [8]
  Sweden C Lister
Bulgaria A Naydenova
6 6   Netherlands Q Lemoine
Netherlands A Rus
3 6 [10]
  Sweden J Cabaj AwadRL
Sweden K Rinaldo PerssonRL
WC 2 3   Sweden C Lister
Bulgaria A Naydenova
5 2
  Netherlands Q Lemoine
Netherlands A Rus
6 5 [10]   Netherlands Q Lemoine
Netherlands A Rus
7 6
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
3 2 7 [7]   Netherlands Q Lemoine
Netherlands A Rus
77 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Germany A Zaja
4 2   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Poland A Rosolska
2 63 2
  Australia J Moore
India P Thombare
6 6   Australia J Moore
India P Thombare
3 2
  Romania IM Bara
Thailand V Wongteanchai
2 6 [7]   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Poland A Rosolska
2 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Poland A Rosolska
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]