2017-07-17 Bucharest

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-17 Bucharest
Week held 17–23 July
Location Romania Bucharest, Romania
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Ana Bogdan 6 2 4
  Germany Julia Görges 3 3 6 6
  Germany Julia Görges 3 3 5
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 7 6 7
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 7 7 7
  Spain Carla Suárez Navarro 2 5 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Latvia A Sevastova 1 6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová 2 0   Latvia A Sevastova 1 6 6
  Poland M Fręch Q 3 7 3   Montenegro D Kovinić 4 4
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 5 6   Latvia A Sevastova 1 1 3
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 4 6 77   Romania A Bogdan 6 6
  Slovenia P Hercog PR 6 3 63   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 4 5
  Romania A Bogdan 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 6 7
  Romania S Cîrstea 6 4 2   Romania A Bogdan 6 2 4
  Germany J Görges 3 1 6 6   Germany J Görges 3 3 6 6
  United States A Glatch PR 6 3 1   Germany J Görges 3 77 6
  Belarus A Sasnovich 6 6   Belarus A Sasnovich 64 3
  Romania IM Bara WC 4 4   Germany J Görges 3 7 7
  Romania A Dulgheru Q 6 6   Romania A Dulgheru Q 5 5
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva Q 1 2   Romania A Dulgheru Q 6 4 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková 6 0 2   Russia E Alexandrova 9 4 6 2
  Russia E Alexandrova 9 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania I-C Begu 7 6 6
  Serbia I Jorović 4 1   Romania I-C Begu 7 6 6
  Romania J Cristian WC 4 6 6   Romania J Cristian WC 4 0
  Ukraine K Kozlova 6 4 2   Romania I-C Begu 7 7 6
  Netherlands A Rus Q 6 1 3   France P Parmentier 5 0
  France P Parmentier 2 6 6   France P Parmentier 3 6 6
  Netherlands Q Lemoine 2 3   Belgium E Mertens 5 6 4 4
  Belgium E Mertens 5 6 6   Romania I-C Begu 7 7 7
  Germany T Maria 8 6 6   Spain C Suárez Navarro 2 5 5
  Netherlands L Kerkhove LL 1 2   Germany T Maria 8 4
  Argentina N Podoroska 6 2 6   Argentina N Podoroska 1r
  Belgium M Zanevska 3 6 1   Germany T Maria 8 0 3
  Romania E-G Ruse WC 6 6   Spain C Suárez Navarro 2 6 6
  Bulgaria I Shinikova 2 1   Romania E-G Ruse WC 3 4
  Germany A Beck 0 1   Spain C Suárez Navarro 2 6 6
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 7
  Romania A Bogdan
Romania E-G Ruse
3 5   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 6
  Australia J Moore
India P Thombare
6 6   Australia J Moore
India P Thombare
0 2
  Romania N Dascălu
Bulgaria I Shinikova
Alt 4 2   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4 2 2   Poland K Piter
Belgium M Zanevska
0 4
  Poland K Piter
Belgium M Zanevska
6 6   Poland K Piter
Belgium M Zanevska
6 77
  Romania J Cristian
Romania C Dinu
WC 2 6 [10]   Romania J Cristian
Romania C Dinu
WC 2 63
  Ukraine A Fomina
Thailand V Wongteanchai
6 3 [6]   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 6
  Serbia J Jakšić
Georgia S Shapatava
5 6 [7]   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 3 3
  Argentina C Pella
Argentina N Podoroska
7 2 [10]   Argentina C Pella
Argentina N Podoroska
6 6
  Romania IM Bara
Croatia T Mrdeža
6 64 [10]   Romania IM Bara
Croatia T Mrdeža
3 3
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 3 77 [6]   Argentina C Pella
Argentina N Podoroska
2r
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Netherlands A Rus
2 4   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 5
  Romania A Cadanțu
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 6   Romania A Cadanțu
Montenegro D Kovinić
60 0
  Romania GA Crăciun
Romania A Dulgheru
WC 3 3   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 77 6
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
2 6 6

See also[edit]