2017-07-17 Gstaad

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-17 Gstaad
Week held 17–23 July
Location Switzerland Gstaad, Switzerland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Tereza Martincová 4 1
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 3 6 6
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 3 4 6 1
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 2 6 3 6
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 1 0r
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 2 6 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France C Garcia 1 7 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 5 1   France C Garcia 1 5 61
  Russia I Khromacheva 1 2   Czech Republic T Martincová 7 77
  Czech Republic T Martincová 6 6   Czech Republic T Martincová 3 6 7
  Switzerland A Sadiković WC 4 79 66   Germany A Lottner Q 6 1 5
  Switzerland P Schnyder WC 6 67 78   Switzerland P Schnyder WC 60 6 3
  Germany A Lottner Q 5 6 77   Germany A Lottner Q 77 2 6
  Switzerland V Golubic 7 7 4 65   Czech Republic T Martincová 4 1
  Estonia A Kontaveit 3 6 6   Estonia A Kontaveit 3 6 6
  Italy M Trevisan Q 1 3   Estonia A Kontaveit 3 6 4 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya Q 7 69 7   Russia A Kalinskaya Q 4 6 4
  Switzerland R Masarova WC 5 711 5   Estonia A Kontaveit 3 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović 3 4   Germany C Witthöft 6 2 4
  Slovakia R Šramková 6 6   Slovakia R Šramková 6 2 2
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 3 65   Germany C Witthöft 6 2 6 6
  Germany C Witthöft 6 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Rodina 8 6 3 65
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 4 6 77   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 7
  United States L Chirico 77 6   United States L Chirico 1 5
  Czech Republic T Smitková Q 65 4   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 6
  Germany T Korpatsch 6 6   Germany T Korpatsch 2 3
  Switzerland J Teichmann 3 0   Germany T Korpatsch 5 6 6
  Greece M Sakkari 4 6 6   Greece M Sakkari 7 3 0
  Germany M Barthel 4 6 3 3   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 1 0r
  Sweden J Larsson 5 7 6   Netherlands K Bertens 2 6 0
  Bulgaria V Tomova 5 4   Sweden J Larsson 5 1 7 6
  Turkey B Eraydın Q 4 6 63   Austria B Haas 6 5 1
  Austria B Haas 6 4 77   Sweden J Larsson 5 4 4
  Germany A Zaja Q 6 6   Netherlands K Bertens 2 6 6
  Romania PM Țig 2 3   Germany A Zaja Q 4 2
  Serbia A Krunić 3 1   Netherlands K Bertens 2 6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Latvia D Marcinkēviča
Italy C Rosatello
3 1   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Germany T Korpatsch
Belarus I Kremen
1 5   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Netherlands E Wacanno
4 3
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Netherlands E Wacanno
6 7   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia A Krunić
4 5 63   Sweden C Lister
Bulgaria A Naydenova
2 3
  Sweden C Lister
Bulgaria A Naydenova
7 77   Sweden C Lister
Bulgaria A Naydenova
3 6 [10]
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 7   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 1 [8]
  Germany N Geuer
Germany A Zaja
3 5   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 77 4 [10]
  Switzerland Y In-Albon
Switzerland C Perrin
WC 1 2   Switzerland V Golubic
Serbia N Stojanović
3 64 6 [7]
  Switzerland A Sadiković
Switzerland J Teichmann
WC 6 6   Switzerland A Sadiković
Switzerland J Teichmann
WC 3 6 [9]
  United States J Cako
Greece V Grammatikopoulou
4 2   Switzerland V Golubic
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 2 [11]
  Switzerland V Golubic
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 6   Switzerland V Golubic
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia E Rodina
6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia E Rodina
1 3
  Venezuela A Gámiz
Romania PM Țig
4 4   Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia E Rodina
6 6
  Switzerland X Knoll
Russia A Komardina
6 4 [10]   Switzerland X Knoll
Russia A Komardina
2 3
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
2 3 6 [5]

See also[edit]