2017-07-17 Umag

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-17 Umag
Week held 17–23 July
Location Croatia Umag, Croatia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Ivan Dodig WC 64 1
  Russia Andrey Rublev LL 77 6
  Russia Andrey Rublev LL 6 6
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 4 4 2
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 4 6 4 6
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi 2 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Belgium D Goffin 1/WC 6 67 6
  Hungary A Balázs Q 6 0 7   Hungary A Balázs Q 4 79 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 6 5   Belgium D Goffin 1/WC 5 3
  Romania M Copil 4 64   Croatia I Dodig WC 7 6
  Croatia I Dodig WC 6 77   Croatia I Dodig WC 3 78 6
  Italy M Cecchinato 6 3 6   Italy M Cecchinato 6 66 2
  France G Simon 5 1 6 1   Croatia I Dodig WC 64 1
    Russia A Rublev LL 77 6
    Italy F Fognini 3 6 1 6
  Russia M Youzhny 3 5   Argentina N Kicker 4 6 2
  Argentina N Kicker 6 7   Italy F Fognini 3 77 2 62
  Slovakia A Martin 6 6   Russia A Rublev LL 65 6 77
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 3 2   Slovakia A Martin 65 5
  Argentina C Berlocq 2 4   Russia A Rublev LL 77 7
  Russia A Rublev LL 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic J Veselý 8 6 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 4 0   Czech Republic J Veselý 8 77 6
  Moldova R Albot 6 6   Moldova R Albot 63 2
  Serbia M Zekić Q 4 0   Czech Republic J Veselý 8 6 5 3
  Portugal J Sousa 3 6 4   Italy P Lorenzi 4 1 7 6
  Great Britain A Bedene 6 4 6   Great Britain A Bedene 5 3
    Italy P Lorenzi 4 7 6
    Italy P Lorenzi 4 6 4 6
  France B Paire 7 2 6 3   Italy A Giannessi 2 6 3
  France K de Schepper Q 6 4 6   France K de Schepper Q 2 6 3
  Australia M Polmans WC 77 3 4   Italy A Giannessi 6 3 6
  Italy A Giannessi 63 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 63 6 7
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 77 2 5
  Argentina M Trungelliti Q 1 2   Brazil R Dutra Silva 77 4 6
    France G Monfils 2 65 6 3
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 77 6
  Belarus A Bury
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
62 0   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 6 6
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
7 4 [10]   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
4 3
  Croatia D Marcan
Croatia A Šančić
5 6 [6]   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 5 6 [6]
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
3 w/o   Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
3 7 3 [10]
  Croatia B Ćorić
Croatia N Serdarušić
WC   Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
3 6 6
  Australia M Polmans
France G Simon
w/o   Australia M Polmans
France G Simon
3 4
  Argentina C Berlocq
Portugal J Sousa
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
3 6 64 [10]
  Italy M Cecchinato
Russia A Rublev
5 1   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
WC 3 77 [6]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
7 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
5 3
  Great Britain A Bedene
Great Britain D Inglot
77 0 [13]   Great Britain A Bedene
Great Britain D Inglot
7 6
  United States J Cerretani
United States M Schnur
4 65 6 [11]   Great Britain A Bedene
Great Britain D Inglot
78 5 [10]
  Italy F Fognini
Italy A Giannessi
6 66 [4]   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
WC 66 7 [12]
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
WC 3 78 [10]   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
WC 78 4 [11]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
2 6 [7]   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia F Škugor
2 66 6 [9]
  Croatia I Dodig
Croatia F Škugor
2 6 4 [10]

See also[edit]