2017-07-24 Atlanta

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-24 Atlanta
Week held 24–30 July
Location United States Atlanta, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 5 77 3 4
  United States Ryan Harrison 4 65 6 6
  United States Ryan Harrison 4 66 67
  United States John Isner 2 78 79
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 3 4 2
  United States John Isner 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    United States J Sock 1 6 6
  Israel D Sela 7 6   Israel D Sela 4 3
  Russia K Kravchuk 5 2   United States J Sock 1 4 1
  Germany P Gojowczyk SE 4 6 77   Great Britain K Edmund 5 6 6
  Argentina G Pella 6 3 65   Germany P Gojowczyk SE 6 4 5
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 3 5   Great Britain K Edmund 5 2 6 7
  Great Britain K Edmund 5 6 7   Great Britain K Edmund 5 77 3 4
    United States R Harrison 4 65 6 6
    United States R Harrison 4 62 77 7
  United States F Tiafoe 7 4 65   Australia J Millman PR 77 64 5
  Australia J Millman PR 5 6 77   United States R Harrison 4 6 6
  United States T Fritz WC 65 4   United States C Eubanks WC 1 2
  United States C Eubanks WC 77 6   United States C Eubanks WC 6 4 6
  United States E Escobedo 3 1   United States J Donaldson 8 4 6 2
  United States J Donaldson 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  South Korea H Chung 7 6 2 3
  United States T Paul Q 4 6 6   United States T Paul Q 65 6 6
  United States R Opelka WC 7 614 1   Tunisia M Jaziri 77 4 3
  Tunisia M Jaziri 5 716 6   United States T Paul Q 3 1
  United States S Kozlov Q 5 67   Luxembourg G Müller 3 6 6
  France Q Halys Q 7 79   France Q Halys Q 4 77 3
    Luxembourg G Müller 3 6 61 6
    Luxembourg G Müller 3 4 2
  United States D Young 6 6 6   United States J Isner 2 6 6
  United States T Smyczek Q 4 2   United States D Young 6 3 1
  Slovakia L Lacko 6 6   Slovakia L Lacko 6 6
  Italy T Fabbiano 1 2   Slovakia L Lacko 5 4
  United States B Fratangelo SE 5 6 63   United States J Isner 2 7 6
  Canada V Pospisil 7 4 77   Canada V Pospisil 3 4
    United States J Isner 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 4 6 [10]
  Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
6 4 [7]   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  South Korea H Chung
India J Nedunchezhiyan
6 6   South Korea H Chung
India J Nedunchezhiyan
1 2
  United States Eric Sock
United States J Sock
WC 3 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  United States N Monroe
United States D Young
3 6 69 [5]   Australia J Millman
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
PR 2 3
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Thailand So Ratiwatana
1 711 [10]   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 4
  Australia J Millman
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
PR 6 6   Australia J Millman
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
PR 6 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Tunisia M Jaziri
2 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Luxembourg G Müller
France H Nys
5 0   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
3 4
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
7 6   Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
78 65 [3]
  Philippines T Huey
Sweden R Lindstedt
62 77 [4]   India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 66 77 [10]
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 77 62 [10]   India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 63 4
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 3 [10]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
77 6
  United States J Cox
United States E Reinberg
WC 2 6 [6]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
67 77 [10]
  Argentina A Molteni
Canada A Shamasdin
6 0 [10]   Argentina A Molteni
Canada A Shamasdin
79 64 [7]
  United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
2 4 6 [7]

See also[edit]