2017-07-24 Gstaad

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-24 Gstaad
Week held 24–30 July
Location Switzerland Gstaad, Switzerland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands Robin Haase 6 6 66 64
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann Q 3 78 77
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann Q 4 5
  Italy Fabio Fognini 4/WC 6 7
  Italy Fabio Fognini 4/WC 5 6 6
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 2 7 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Belgium D Goffin 1 2 79 79
  Russia M Youzhny 6 66 5   Moldova R Albot 6 67 67
  Moldova R Albot 4 78 7   Belgium D Goffin 1 5 1
  Brazil T Monteiro 77 3 6   Netherlands R Haase 6 7 6
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov 65 6 3   Brazil T Monteiro 5 5
  Argentina R Olivo 1 3   Netherlands R Haase 6 7 7
  Netherlands R Haase 6 6 6   Netherlands R Haase 6 6 66 64
    Germany Y Hanfmann Q 3 78 77
    Spain F López 3 65 6 1
  Germany Y Hanfmann Q 6 63 6   Germany Y Hanfmann Q 77 3 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 3 77 4   Germany Y Hanfmann Q 610 6 6
  Brazil T Bellucci 62 77 5   Portugal J Sousa 8 712 2 2
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 77 64 7   Switzerland H Laaksonen 1 2
  Colombia S Giraldo 3 3   Portugal J Sousa 8 6 6
  Portugal J Sousa 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy P Lorenzi 5 77 6
  Switzerland M Chiudinelli WC 62 3   Italy P Lorenzi 5 610 6 4
  Germany D Brands Q 4 4   Latvia E Gulbis PR 712 3 6
  Latvia E Gulbis PR 6 6   Latvia E Gulbis PR 3 6 3
  Slovakia N Gombos 710 6   Italy F Fognini 4/WC 6 4 6
  Japan T Daniel 68 2   Slovakia N Gombos 6 4 3
    Italy F Fognini 4/WC 1 6 6
    Italy F Fognini 4/WC 5 6 6
  Serbia D Lajović 7 3 63   Spain R Bautista Agut 2 7 2 3
  Germany D Brown 6 77   Germany D Brown 3 1
  Italy L Giustino Q 3 2   Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 6
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 6   Uzbekistan D Istomin 3 4
  Switzerland A BellierRL WC 3 68   Spain R Bautista Agut 2 6 6
  France G Sakharov Q 6 710   France G Sakharov Q 4 3
    Spain R Bautista Agut 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
1 4 68
  Slovakia N Gombos
Portugal J Sousa
6 710   Slovakia N Gombos
Portugal J Sousa
6 1 [1]
  Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands R Haase
6 62 [13]   Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands R Haase
3 6 [10]
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
4 77 [11]   Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands R Haase
3 4
  France J Eysseric
Croatia F Škugor
4 6 6   France J Eysseric
Croatia F Škugor
4 6 6
  Switzerland A BellierRL
Switzerland L Margaroli
WC 3 2   France J Eysseric
Croatia F Škugor
4 6 6
  India L Paes
Croatia A Šančić
3 2   Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil A Sá
2 4
  Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil A Sá
6 6   France J Eysseric
Croatia F Škugor
4 3 6 [8]
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 6   Austria O Marach
Austria P Oswald
2 6 4 [10]
  Argentina F Bagnis
Japan T Daniel
2 2   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 3 [8]
  Germany D Brown
Switzerland M Chiudinelli
WC 2 1   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 2 6 [10]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 6 6   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 3 3
  Serbia D Lajović
Croatia D Marcan
6 6   Austria O Marach
Austria P Oswald
2 6 6
  United States J Cerretani
United States M Schnur
4 4   Serbia D Lajović
Croatia D Marcan
63 4
  Argentina G Durán
Israel J Erlich
3 6 [4]   Austria O Marach
Austria P Oswald
2 77 6
  Austria O Marach
Austria P Oswald
2 6 2 [10]

See also[edit]