2017-07-24 Hamburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-24 Hamburg
Week held 24–30 July
Location Germany Hamburg, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer LL 6 7
  Argentina Federico Delbonis Q 3 5
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer LL 6 4 6
  Germany Florian Mayer 4 6 3
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 6 2r
  Germany Florian Mayer 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 1 77 3 64
  Argentina L Mayer LL 63 6 77   Argentina L Mayer LL 6 7
  Germany J-L Struff 6 6   Germany J-L Struff 2 5
  Russia E Donskoy 3 4   Argentina L Mayer LL 77 6
  Argentina H Zeballos 77 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 64 3
  Germany D Altmaier WC 62 4   Argentina H Zeballos 4 4
  Czech Republic J Veselý 79 60 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 6 6
  Spain F Verdasco 7 67 77 3   Argentina L Mayer LL 6 7
  Russia K Khachanov 3 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis Q 3 5
  Germany R Molleker Q 4 3   Russia K Khachanov 3 77 5 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández LL 1 2   Great Britain A Bedene 64 7 4
  Great Britain A Bedene 6 6   Russia K Khachanov 3 5 6 4
  Argentina C Berlocq 78 5 3   Argentina F Delbonis Q 7 3 6
  Argentina F Delbonis Q 66 7 6   Argentina F Delbonis Q 7 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili 2 6 3   Spain D Ferrer 8 5 3
  Spain D Ferrer 8 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France B Paire 5 6 6
  Russia D Tursunov PR 3 2   France B Paire 5 4 67
  Germany T Haas WC 5 2   Argentina N Kicker 6 79
  Argentina N Kicker 7 6   Argentina N Kicker 66 6 4
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6   Germany P Kohlschreiber 78 4 6
  Russia A Rublev SE 3 1   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 3 6
  Germany M Marterer WC 2 6 4   France G Simon 4 3 6 2
  France G Simon 4 6 4 6   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 2r
  Argentina D Schwartzman 6 6 6   Germany F Mayer 4 3
  Austria A Haider-Maurer PR 2 3   Argentina D Schwartzman 6 1 6 6
  Germany C-M Stebe Q 6 6   Germany C-M Stebe Q 6 4 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur Q 3 4   Argentina D Schwartzman 6 2 6 3
  Italy M Cecchinato 5 2   Germany F Mayer 6 2 6
  Germany F Mayer 7 6   Germany F Mayer 6 4 6
  Russia A Kuznetsov 3 7 6   Russia A Kuznetsov 3 6 4
  Uruguay P Cuevas 2 6 5 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 6
  France B Paire
France É Roger-Vasselin
4 3   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 77 6
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina L Mayer
Q 3 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
65 3
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
6 6   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 7 6
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
3 6 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
3 5 0
  Germany A Begemann
Germany J-L Struff
2 3   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
3 w/o
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany T Pütz
WC 6 64 [4]   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
2 77 [10]   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 6
  Germany D Altmaier
Germany T Haas
WC 612 64   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M López
2 3 4
  Austria J Knowle
Spain D Marrero
714 77   Austria J Knowle
Spain D Marrero
6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina D Schwartzman
65 64   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 2 3
  Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 77 77   Austria J Knowle
Spain D Marrero
4 6 [4]
  Great Britain A Bedene
France G Simon
6 3 [8]   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M López
2 6 4 [10]
  Croatia N Mektić
Sweden A Siljeström
4 6 [10]   Croatia N Mektić
Sweden A Siljeström
2 4
  Spain F Verdasco
Czech Republic J Veselý
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M López
2 6 6
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M López
2 w/o

See also[edit]