2017-07-31 Cabo San Lucas

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-07-31 Cabo San Lucas
Week held 31 July – 6 August
Location Mexico Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Tomáš Berdych 1/WC 6 65 4
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis WC 3 77 6
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis WC 3 6 2
  United States Sam Querrey 2 6 3 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 4 4
  United States Sam Querrey 2 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Czech Republic T Berdych 1/WC 6 6
  Australia A Santillan Q 6 6   Australia A Santillan Q 3 1
  Russia K Kravchuk 0 1   Czech Republic T Berdych 1/WC 4 6 6
  Japan T Ito 4 4   France A Mannarino 7 6 3 4
  United States B Fratangelo 6 6   United States B Fratangelo 1 1
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 3 3   France A Mannarino 7 6 6
  France A Mannarino 7 6 6   Czech Republic T Berdych 1/WC 6 65 4
    Australia T Kokkinakis WC 3 77 6
    Spain A Ramos Viñolas 3 65 4
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 77 2 2   United States T Fritz 77 6
  United States T Fritz 65 6 6   United States T Fritz 65 2
  Japan Y Uchiyama 5 65   Australia T Kokkinakis WC 77 6
  Canada P Polansky 7 77   Canada P Polansky 6 3 64
  Australia T Kokkinakis WC 77 712   Australia T Kokkinakis WC 4 6 77
  United States F Tiafoe 8 63 610
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia I Karlović 5 65 68
  France Q Halys Q 77 710   France Q Halys Q 3r
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 64 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 5
  Japan T Daniel 77 3 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 62 6 77
  United States D Novikov 6 3 3   Spain F López 4 77 4 62
  Australia M Ebden Q 1 6 6   Australia M Ebden Q 4 4
    Spain F López 4 6 6
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 4 4
  Spain F Verdasco 6 66 7 6   United States S Querrey 2 3 6 6
  United States E Escobedo 78 5 2   Spain F Verdasco 6 6 2 4
  Great Britain B Klein LL 2 6 1   France V Millot 1 6 6
  France V Millot 6 3 6   France V Millot 1 3
  United States E King Q 6 6   United States S Querrey 2 6 6
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 4 4   United States E King Q 4 6 62
    United States S Querrey 2 6 4 77
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina A Molteni
Canada A Shamasdin
1 3 4
  Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
PR 6 6   Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
PR 64 77 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Sweden A Siljeström
6 77   Israel J Erlich
Sweden A Siljeström
77 62 [7]
  France H Nys
Australia M Reid
4 64   Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
PR 6 2 [11]
  Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
3 6 7   Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
3 3 6 [9]
  Japan T Daniel
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
3 5   Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
3 6 6
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
6 2 [4]   Australia M Ebden
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 4 4
  Australia M Ebden
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 4 6 [10]   Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
PR 2 3
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
w/o   Colombia JS Cabal
Philippines T Huey
2 6 6
  Australia A Santillan
Spain F Verdasco
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
3 4
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
66 65   India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 6 6
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 78 77   India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 6 4 [7]
  Slovenia B Kavčič
India J Nedunchezhiyan
77 3 [11]   Colombia JS Cabal
Philippines T Huey
2 3 6 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
WC 63 6 [9]   Slovenia B Kavčič
India J Nedunchezhiyan
5 3
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Australia B Mousley
2 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Philippines T Huey
2 7 6
  Colombia JS Cabal
Philippines T Huey
2 6 6

See also[edit]