2017-08-21 Winston-Salem

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-08-21 Winston-Salem
Week held 20–26 August
Location United States Winston-Salem, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 1 6 77
  United States Taylor Fritz WC 2 63
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 2 4
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 14/WC 4 62
  Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 6 77
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 4 4
  United States Steve Johnson 6 7 3 3
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund Q 5 6 6
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund Q 6 5 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 1 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 6
  South Korea Chung Hyeon 13 4 2
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  Serbia D Lajović 6 6   Serbia D Lajović 4 3
  Cyprus P Chrysochos WC 2 3   Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 7 7   Cyprus M Baghdatis 3 4
  Lithuania R Berankis PR 5 5   Cyprus M Baghdatis 6 77
    Czech Republic J Veselý 16 2 63
    Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 77
    United States T Fritz WC 2 63
    Japan Y Sugita 10 3 2
  United States T Fritz WC 4 6 6   United States T Fritz WC 6 6
  Tunisia M Jaziri 6 4 3   United States T Fritz WC 77 77
  Brazil T Monteiro 6 6   Italy P Lorenzi 7 63 65
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov 3 3   Brazil T Monteiro 6 4 4
    Italy P Lorenzi 7 2 6 6
 
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States J Isner 3 2 77 6
  Argentina N Kicker 5 2   Russia A Kuznetsov 6 65 3
  Russia A Kuznetsov 7 6   United States J Isner 3 5 2
  Brazil R Dutra Silva Q 4 2   Croatia B Ćorić 14/WC 7 6
  United States D Young 6 6   United States D Young 6 4 2
    Croatia B Ćorić 14/WC 4 6 6
    Croatia B Ćorić 14/WC 4 62
    Germany J-L Struff 6 77
    Great Britain A Bedene 12 4 5
  Serbia J Tipsarević 2 2   Italy A Seppi 6 7
  Italy A Seppi 6 6   Italy A Seppi 3 77 63
  Germany J-L Struff 77 77   Germany J-L Struff 6 63 77
  Slovakia N Gombos 63 64   Germany J-L Struff 77 7
    Uruguay P Cuevas 5 62 5
 
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States S Johnson 6 6 6
  France J Eysseric LL 2 1   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 4 3
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 6 6   United States S Johnson 6 77 6
  Argentina C Berlocq 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 61 4
  Australia A Bolt Q 2 4   Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 6
    Serbia V Troicki 11 6 1 2
    United States S Johnson 6 7 3 3
    Great Britain K Edmund Q 5 6 6
    Russia D Medvedev 15 6 2 66
  Great Britain K Edmund Q 6 6   Great Britain K Edmund Q 2 6 78
  Italy T Fabbiano 2 3   Great Britain K Edmund Q 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics Q 77 6   Hungary M Fucsovics Q 2 1
  Latvia E Gulbis WC 61 2   Hungary M Fucsovics Q 6 3 6
    Portugal J Sousa 17 3 6 1
 
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Spain F Verdasco 8 6 5 4
  Germany D Koepfer LL 2 1   Argentina H Zeballos 3 7 6
  Argentina H Zeballos 6 6   Argentina H Zeballos 5 3
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 4 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 1 6
    France G Simon 9 4 6 4
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6
    South Korea H Chung 13 4 2
    South Korea H Chung 13 5 6 6
  Russia A Rublev 6 6   Russia A Rublev 7 1 1
  Belgium S Darcis 4 4   South Korea H Chung 13 6 1
  France J Benneteau 6 6   France J Benneteau 4 1r
  France P-H Herbert 3 2   France J Benneteau 77 65 6
    Spain P Carreño Busta 2 65 77 3
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina A Molteni
Canada A Shamasdin
Alt 6 6
  Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 0   Argentina A Molteni
Canada A Shamasdin
Alt 66 4
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
77 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
78 6
  Tunisia S Mansouri
Germany Christian Seraphim
WC 63 3   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
78 1 [10]
  Croatia M Pavić
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 3 [10]   Croatia M Pavić
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 66 6 [8]
  Austria J Knowle
France G Simon
2 6 [6]   Croatia M Pavić
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 4 77 [10]
  Mexico S González
France F Martin
4 2   Sweden R Lindstedt
Austria A Peya
6 62 [5]
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Austria A Peya
6 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
3 4
  Italy P Lorenzi
Croatia F Škugor
63 6 [10]   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
2 6 6
  India L Paes
India P Raja
WC 77 3 [5]   Italy P Lorenzi
Croatia F Škugor
3 6 [5]
  Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
4 4   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 6 4 [10]
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 6 6   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
4 1 0
  New Zealand M Daniell
United States N Monroe
6 6   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
2 6 6
  Brazil A Sá
New Zealand M Venus
3 4   New Zealand M Daniell
United States N Monroe
1 3
  Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
3 4   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
2 6 6
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
2 6 6

See also[edit]