2017-08-28 Como (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-08-28 Como (c)
Week held 28 August – 3 September
Location Italy Como, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 1 5 6 6
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 3 7 2 3
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 1 6 2 4
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 4 1 6 6
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 4 4 6 6
  France Corentin Moutet Q 6 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy M Cecchinato 1 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 1 2   Italy M Cecchinato 1 6 6
  Italy R Balzerani WC 7 6   Italy R Balzerani WC 2 0
  Italy A CoppiniRL WC 5 3   Italy M Cecchinato 1 6 6
  Germany J Jahn 6 6   Germany O Otte 7 3 2
  Canada S Diez 1 2   Germany J Jahn 4 6 3
  Italy J Ocleppo WC 61 0   Germany O Otte 7 6 2 6
  Germany O Otte 7 77 6   Italy M Cecchinato 1 5 6 6
  Serbia F Krajinović 3 6 6   Serbia F Krajinović 3 7 2 3
  Kazakhstan D Popko 1 1   Serbia F Krajinović 3 6 2
  France C Lestienne Q 4 2   France M Bourgue 2 0r
  France M Bourgue 6 6   Serbia F Krajinović 3 66 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 77 3 3   Portugal G Elias 78 2 3
  Portugal G Elias 63 6 6   Portugal G Elias 7 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 5 4
  Italy G Di NicolaRL Q 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France K de Schepper 8 77 6
  Italy F Gaio LL 62 2   France K de Schepper 8 6 6
  Germany D Masur 2 2   Spain T Robredo 3 3
  Spain T Robredo 6 6   France K de Schepper 8 3 4
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 6   Portugal P Sousa 4 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 2 4   Italy A Arnaboldi 6 3 2
  Sweden E Ymer SE 4 0   Portugal P Sousa 4 3 6 6
  Portugal P Sousa 4 6 6   Portugal P Sousa 4 4 6 6
  Spain G García-López 6 77 3   France C Moutet Q 6 4 4
  Spain J Munar 65 0r   Spain G García-López 6 4 3
  France C Moutet Q 6 6   France C Moutet Q 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili 2 4   France C Moutet Q 3 7 6
  Italy M Donati WC 5 6 6   Italy M Donati WC 6 5 3
  Austria L HampelRL Q 7 2 3   Italy M Donati WC 77 77
  Poland K Majchrzak LL 3 4   Poland J Janowicz 2 65 61
  Poland J Janowicz 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 7 6
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal G Oliveira
5 3   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 77 6
  Italy F Gaio
Italy A Motti
WC 77 65 [10]   Italy F Gaio
Italy A Motti
WC 65 4
  Australia R Junaid
South Africa R Roelofse
61 77 [8]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 4 6 [13]
  Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 6   Poland J Janowicz
Poland G Panfil
6 3 [11]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Netherlands D Pel
1 2   Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 4 6 [7]
  Poland J Janowicz
Poland G Panfil
6 77   Poland J Janowicz
Poland G Panfil
6 3 [10]
  Italy M Cecchinato
Italy F Cipolla
4 64   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 77 6
  Portugal P Sousa
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 3 [6]   Belarus A Bury
Germany K Krawietz
2 61 2
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
Alt 2 6 [10]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
Alt 62 2
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 60 6 [7]   Uruguay A Behar
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 77 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 77 4 [10]   Uruguay A Behar
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 77 4 [0]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 4 6 [10]   Belarus A Bury
Germany K Krawietz
2 65 6 [10]
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
6 1 [8]   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 1 3
  Austria M Neuchrist
Austria T-S Weissborn
1 78 [6]   Belarus A Bury
Germany K Krawietz
2 6 6
  Belarus A Bury
Germany K Krawietz
2 6 66 [10]

See also[edit]