2017-08-28 Dunakeszi (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-08-28 Dunakeszi (itf)
Week held 28 August – 3 September
Location Hungary Dunakeszi, Hungary
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Alexandra Cadanțu 5 6 3 3
  Ukraine Katarina Zavatska 3 6 6
  Ukraine Katarina Zavatska 0 1
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 6 6
  Hungary Panna Udvardy LL 3 3
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium M Zanevska 1 1r
  Czech Republic T Smitková 4   Czech Republic T Smitková 6 2 6
  Romania A Dulgheru 3 6 3   Netherlands C Burger 4 6 3
  Netherlands C Burger 6 1 6   Czech Republic T Smitková 2 2
  Hungary G Arn Q 78 6   Romania A Cadanțu 5 6 6
  Norway U Eikeri 66 4   Hungary G Arn Q 6 4 2
  Argentina C Pella 0r   Romania A Cadanțu 5 3 6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu 5 3   Romania A Cadanțu 5 6 3 3
  Italy J Paolini 3 6 77   Ukraine K Zavatska 3 6 6
  Italy J PieriRL 1 63   Italy J Paolini 3 6 4 2
  Ukraine K Zavatska 4   Ukraine K Zavatska 3 6 6
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska 1r   Ukraine K Zavatska 77 6
  France J Ponchet Q 4 2   Romania IM Bara 8 61 3
  Slovenia P Hercog 6 6   Slovenia P Hercog 2 64
  Czech Republic J Malečková 64 4   Romania IM Bara 8 6 77
  Romania IM Bara 8 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland J Teichmann 6 6 0
  Croatia T Lukas 1 0r   Switzerland J Teichmann 6 1 5
  Hungary Á Bukta Q 6 6   Hungary Á Bukta Q 6 7
  Spain MT Torró Flor 1 0   Hungary Á Bukta Q 64 2
  Netherlands Judith van Kessel WC 1 3   Hungary P Udvardy LL 77 6
  Bulgaria I Shinikova 6 6   Bulgaria I Shinikova 1 6 5
  Spain O Sáez LarraRL 4 1   Hungary P Udvardy LL 6 3 7
  Hungary P Udvardy LL 6 6   Hungary P Udvardy LL 3 3
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 7 2 3   Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 4 6 6
  Slovakia C Škamlová 6 6   Slovakia C Škamlová 6 3 3
  Serbia D Radanović 4 3   Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6
  Romania AB MihăilăRL WC 2 4   Hungary A Bondár WC 2 3
  Hungary A Bondár WC 6 6   Hungary A Bondár WC 6 2 7
  Russia A Pribylova Q 66 6 6   Russia A Pribylova Q 4 6 5
  Russia I Khromacheva 2 78 4 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Hungary Réka Bartosik
Hungary Nikoletta Müller
Alt 0 0
  Belarus S PirazhenkaRL
France J Ponchet
6 6   Belarus S PirazhenkaRL
France J Ponchet
7 6
  Hungary Á Bukta
Slovakia V Juhászová
64 6 [10]   Hungary Á Bukta
Slovakia V Juhászová
5 1
  United States S Marand
United States S Santamaria
77 0 [7]   Belarus S PirazhenkaRL
France J Ponchet
2 4
  Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 6 6   Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 6 6
  Ukraine V Kapshay
Russia A Pribylova
1 3   Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 6 6
  Czech Republic J Malečková
Bulgaria I Shinikova
2 63   Sweden J Cabaj AwadRL
Norway U Eikeri
4 4
  Sweden J Cabaj AwadRL
Norway U Eikeri
6 77   Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 79 6
  Hungary A Bondár
Hungary R-L Jani
WC 6 4 [11]   Romania A Cadanțu
Czech Republic T Smitková
67 4
  Australia S Mendez
Hungary P Udvardy
2 6 [9]   Hungary A Bondár
Hungary R-L Jani
WC 6 6
  Italy L Stefanini
Russia E Yashina
3 3   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Switzerland J Teichmann
3 4 4
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Switzerland J Teichmann
3 6 6   Hungary A Bondár
Hungary R-L Jani
WC 3 1
  Finland E Laine
Japan K Takahata
4 4   Romania A Cadanțu
Czech Republic T Smitková
6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu
Czech Republic T Smitková
6 6   Romania A Cadanțu
Czech Republic T Smitková
65 6 [11]
  Romania AB MihăilăRL
Hungary S Szlavikovics
WC 6 6   Romania AB MihăilăRL
Hungary S Szlavikovics
WC 77 3 [9]
  India P Thombare
Netherlands E Wacanno
2 4 2

See also[edit]