2017-08-28 Quito (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-08-28 Quito (c)
Week held 28 August – 3 September
Location Ecuador Quito, Ecuador
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 1 6 64 3
  Chile Nicolás Jarry 3 4 77 6
  Chile Nicolás Jarry 3 6 6
  Austria Gerald Melzer 5 3 2
  Austria Gerald Melzer 5 77 6
  Argentina Facundo Mena 64 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 3 6
  New Zealand R Statham 4 6 3   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 77 6
  Brazil B Sant'Anna 1 1   Ecuador G Escobar 65 3
  Ecuador G Escobar 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 78 7
  Colombia C Rodríguez Alt 65 3   Slovakia A Martin 6 66 5
  Ecuador E Gómez WC 77 6   Ecuador E Gómez WC 3 5
  Mexico M Sánchez Q 2 2   Slovakia A Martin 6 6 7
  Slovakia A Martin 6 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 64 3
  Chile N Jarry 3 6 6   Chile N Jarry 3 4 77 6
  Argentina JP Paz 4 3   Chile N Jarry 3 6 6
  Brazil JP Sorgi 6 3 6   Brazil JP Sorgi 4 4
  Argentina JP Ficovich 3 6 3   Chile N Jarry 3 4 77 6
  Ecuador R Quiroz 4 6 6   Brazil G Clezar 7 6 64 4
  Ecuador D Hidalgo WC 6 4 4   Ecuador R Quiroz 3 77 2
  Colombia C Salamanca Q 77 62 0r   Brazil G Clezar 7 6 63 6
  Brazil G Clezar 7 65 77 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria G Melzer 5 6 6
  Peru JP Varillas Q 4 2   Austria G Melzer 5 713 6
  Austria M Linzer 77 4 6   Austria M Linzer 611 3
  Argentina A Velotti 62 6 3   Austria G Melzer 5 6 6
  Sweden C Lindell 5 0r   France M Hamou 2 4
  France M Hamou 7 0   France M Hamou 77 4 7
  Colombia DE Galán 6 5 6   Colombia DE Galán 64 6 5
  Austria S Ofner 4 4 7 4   Austria G Melzer 5 77 6
  India P Gunneswaran 8 3 7 4   Argentina F Mena 64 4
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 5 6   El Salvador M Arévalo 63 3
  Argentina F Mena 6 6   Argentina F Mena 77 6
  Argentina JI Londero 4 2   Argentina F Mena 3 6 77
  Brazil P Sakamoto Q 79 3 4   Chile G Lama WC 6 2 62
  Chile G Lama WC 67 6 6   Chile G Lama WC 6 5
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti 78 4 6   Italy Riccardo Bellotti 1 4r
  Argentina R Olivo 2/WC 66 6 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay M Felder
Brazil F Neis
1 1 4
  Colombia Felipe Mantilla
Colombia C Rodríguez
WC 6 6   Colombia F Mantilla
Colombia C Rodríguez
WC 3 77 [5]
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti
Austria S Ofner
4 63   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Colombia C Salamanca
WC 6 64 [10]
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Colombia C Salamanca
WC 6 77   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Colombia C Salamanca
WC 1 3
  Argentina JI Londero
Venezuela LD Martínez
4 6 2 [6]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
6 65 [10]
  Ecuador D Hidalgo
Bolivia F Zeballos
WC 6 3 [10]   Ecuador D Hidalgo
Bolivia F Zeballos
WC 4 77 [8]
  Peru M Echazú
Austria M Linzer
4 6 [2]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
4 6 [10]
  Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
6 7   Chile N Jarry
Ecuador R Quiroz
2 6 4 [7]
  Brazil B Sant'Anna
Brazil JP Sorgi
4 5   Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
3 6 [6]
  Brazil F de Paula
Sweden C Lindell
6 77   Brazil F de Paula
Sweden C Lindell
6 4 [10]
  Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico H Hach Verdugo
3 4 65   Brazil F de Paula
Sweden C Lindell
3 4
  Brazil Pedro Bernardi
Brazil G Clezar
4 2   Chile N Jarry
Ecuador R Quiroz
2 6 6
  Argentina F Mena
Argentina A Velotti
6 6   Argentina F Mena
Argentina A Velotti
3 5
  Colombia DE Galán
New Zealand R Statham
64 1   Chile N Jarry
Ecuador R Quiroz
2 6 7
  Chile N Jarry
Ecuador R Quiroz
2 77 6

See also[edit]