2017-09-04 Bogotá (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-04 Bogotá (c)
Week held 5–10 September
Location Colombia Bogotá, Colombia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 1 3 3
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 6 6
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 7 6
  Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán 5 4
  Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán 6 6
  Argentina Agustín Velotti 8 3 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 6
  Colombia A Falla 2 4   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 6
  Argentina JP Paz 2 0   Argentina JP Ficovich 4 2
  Argentina JP Ficovich 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 6
  Argentina JI Londero 6 3 6   Argentina JI Londero 4 3
  Brazil JP Sorgi 4 6 2   Argentina JI Londero 6 6
  Bolivia A MendozaRL WC 2 1   Brazil J Souza 7 4 1
  Brazil J Souza 7 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 3 3
  Chile N Jarry 4 612 2   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 714 6   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 3 6
  Ecuador G Escobar Q 77 6   Ecuador G Escobar Q 1 6 3
  Austria M Linzer 63 3   El Salvador M Arévalo 1 6 6
  Argentina F Mena 6 79   Austria G Melzer 5 6 1 2
  Brazil P Sakamoto Q 4 67   Argentina F Mena 1 4
  Colombia C Salamanca WC 4 61   Austria G Melzer 5 6 6
  Austria G Melzer 5 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia A Martin 6 77 7
  Colombia A González 62 5   Slovakia A Martin 6 6 6
  Peru JP Varillas Q 7 3 78   Peru JP Varillas Q 3 1
  Colombia F Mantilla WC 5 6 66   Slovakia A Martin 6 4 63
  Colombia DE Galán 6 77   Colombia DE Galán 6 77
  Croatia F Škugor 4 61   Colombia DE Galán 6 6
  New Zealand R Statham 7 7   New Zealand R Statham 3 3
  Austria S Ofner 3 5 5   Colombia DE Galán 6 6
  Argentina A Velotti 8 6 7   Argentina A Velotti 8 3 2
  Brazil B Sant'Anna 3 5   Argentina A Velotti 8 3 6 78
  Peru M Echazú Q 3 65   Colombia C Rodríguez WC 6 2 66
  Colombia C Rodríguez WC 6 77   Argentina A Velotti 8 7 6
  Colombia JS Gómez LL 6 6   Colombia JS Gómez LL 5 4
  Ecuador R Quiroz 4 3   Colombia JS Gómez LL 6 6
  Sweden C Lindell 3 6 4   Italy Riccardo Bellotti 9 4 2
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti 9 6 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
1 78 64 [13]
  Colombia F Mantilla
Colombia C Rodríguez
WC 66 77 [11]   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
1 6 6
  Argentina F Mena
Argentina A Velotti
WC 6 6   Argentina F Mena
Argentina A Velotti
WC 4 2
  Uruguay M Felder
New Zealand R Statham
4 0   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
1 65 6 [10]
  Argentina JP Paz
Brazil P Sakamoto
Alt 5 62   Colombia A Falla
Colombia DE Galán
77 1 [8]
  Slovakia A Martin
Austria G Melzer
7 77   Slovakia A Martin
Austria G Melzer
4 1
  Brazil Pedro Bernardi
Brazil J Souza
5 3   Colombia A Falla
Colombia DE Galán
6 6
  Colombia A Falla
Colombia DE Galán
7 6   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
1 3 6 [6]
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
77 67 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
6 3 [10]
  Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
63 79 [5]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
6 6
  Colombia A González
Brazil JP Sorgi
PR 6 6   Colombia A González
Brazil JP Sorgi
PR 1 0
  Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico H Hach Verdugo
3 3 4   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
w/o
  Colombia JS Gómez
Colombia C Salamanca
WC 65 4   Brazil F de Paula
Brazil F Neis
2
  Argentina JI Londero
Venezuela LD Martínez
77 6   Argentina JI Londero
Venezuela LD Martínez
5 2
  Peru M Echazú
Austria M Linzer
Alt 3 2   Brazil F de Paula
Brazil F Neis
2 7 6
  Brazil F de Paula
Brazil F Neis
2 6 6

See also[edit]