2017-09-04 Genoa (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-04 Genoa (c)
Week held 5–10 September
Location Italy Genoa, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas WC 6 1
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 8 0 0r
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas WC 7 77
  Spain Guillermo García-López 5 62
  Spain Guillermo García-López 6 65 6
  Italy Stefano Napolitano 2 77 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany J-L Struff 1 6 77
  Serbia M Zekić 4 62   Germany J-L Struff 1 78 77
  Poland H Hurkacz Alt 6 2 5   Belarus U Ignatik 66 64
  Belarus U Ignatik 3 6 7   Germany J-L Struff 1 2 3
  Argentina G Andreozzi 3 4   Greece S Tsitsipas WC 6 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas WC 6 6   Greece S Tsitsipas WC 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 1 77 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 2 4
  Italy M Cecchinato 5 6 65 3   Greece S Tsitsipas WC 6 1
  Serbia L Djere 4 6 5 6   Hungary M Fucsovics 8 0 0r
  Italy G Di NicolaRL Q 1 7 4   Serbia L Djere 4 3 3
  Sweden E Ymer 3 64   Hungary A Balázs 6 6
  Hungary A Balázs 6 77   Hungary A Balázs 77 2 5
  Germany T Pütz Q 77 6   Hungary M Fucsovics 8 64 6 7
  Italy F Gaio Alt 60 1   Germany T Pütz Q 1 2
  Italy S Caruso 1 1   Hungary M Fucsovics 8 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina R Olivo 6 5 2
  Russia A Vatutin 7 6   Russia A Vatutin 6 4 1
  Italy A Pellegrino Q 3 4   Italy M Donati WC 2 6 6
  Italy M Donati WC 6 6   Italy M Donati WC 4 2
  France J Eysseric 4 1   Spain G García-López 6 6
  Spain G García-López 6 6   Spain G García-López 6 7
  Italy J Ocleppo WC 5 1   Italy A Giannessi 3 4 5
  Italy A Giannessi 3 7 6   Spain G García-López 6 65 6
  Germany D Brown 7 7 6   Italy S Napolitano 2 77 3
  Italy R Bonadio Alt 5 2   Germany D Brown 7 4 2
  Italy M Berrettini 4 6 2   Italy S Napolitano 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 6 3 6   Italy S Napolitano 77 6
  France K de Schepper 2 2   Italy A Basso Q 62 4
  Slovakia J Kovalík 6 6   Slovakia J Kovalík 6 3 4
  Italy A Basso Q 61 6 77   Italy A Basso Q 3 6 6
  Italy A Seppi 2/WC 77 3 64

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria J Knowle
Austria A Peya
1 6 3 [5]
  Italy S Caruso
France J Eysseric
4 6 [10]   Italy S Caruso
France J Eysseric
6 4 [5]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 3 3   Germany D Brown
Germany A Mies
2 6 [10]
  Germany D Brown
Germany A Mies
6 6   Germany D Brown
Germany A Mies
3 77 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Spain G García-López
3 6 67 [7]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
6 65 [12]
  Hungary A Balázs
Hungary M Fucsovics
4 79 [10]   Hungary A Balázs
Hungary M Fucsovics
5 4
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
6 77   Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
7 6
  Netherlands S Arends
United States J Cerretani
1 61   Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
65 68
  Italy M Berrettini
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 3 1   Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
77 710
  Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 6   Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
77 7
  Belarus A Bury
Sweden A Siljeström
2 64   Argentina G Durán
Spain D Marrero
4 63 5
  Argentina G Durán
Spain D Marrero
4 6 77   Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 5
  Monaco R Arneodo
Argentina R Olivo
2 4   Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
6 7
  Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
6 6   Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
4 77 [10]
  Australia A Popyrin
Greece S Tsitsipas
WC 6 3 [1]   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
2 6 62 [3]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
2 3 6 [10]

See also[edit]