2017-09-04 Seville (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-04 Seville (c)
Week held 4–9 September
Location Spain Seville, Spain
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Corentin Moutet SE 2 2
  Spain Íñigo Cervantes 6 6
  Spain Íñigo Cervantes 77 3 3
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 64 6 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 3 77 6
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 5 6 64 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain N Almagro 1/WC 62 2
  Croatia V Galović 77 6   Croatia V Galović 4 4
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 6   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 6
  Spain P Martínez 4 2   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 3 3
  Portugal J Domingues 3 1   France C Moutet SE 6 6
  France C Moutet SE 6 6   France C Moutet SE 4 77 7
  France M TabatruongRL Q 4 4   France A Michon LL 6 62 5
  France A Michon LL 6 6   France C Moutet SE 2 2
  Norway C Ruud 3 4 0r   Spain Í Cervantes 6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes 6 3   Spain Í Cervantes 6 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 4 6 6   Spain R Ojeda Lara 2 3
  Spain J Barranco Cosano WC 6 4 2   Spain Í Cervantes 7 3 6
  Spain M GinerRL Q 5 3   Spain J Munar 5 6 2
  Portugal G Oliveira 7 6   Portugal G Oliveira 6 67 3r
  Spain J Munar 6 6   Spain J Munar 4 79 2
  Portugal G Elias 8 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 62 6 6
  Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 77 2 1   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 1 63
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 5 77   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 77
  France M Janvier 2 7 63   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili 6 65 64   Japan T Daniel 4 1 0
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver WC 3 77 77   Spain D Gimeno-Traver WC 5 2r
  Spain C Taberner 1 7 4   Japan T Daniel 4 7 0
  Japan T Daniel 4 6 5 6   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 3 77 6
  Serbia F Krajinović 5 6 6   Serbia F Krajinović 5 6 64 3
  Slovenia B Rola 4 2   Serbia F Krajinović 5 6 6
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 6 6   Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 4 3
  Argentina P Cachín 4 4   Serbia F Krajinović 5 6 6
  Lithuania L Grigelis 3 2   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 4 4
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 6   Spain B Zapata Miralles 3 1
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL 0 6 0   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 2 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia D Marcan
Croatia A Šančić
1 68 6 [8]
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain Í Cervantes
WC 710 4 [10]   Argentina P Cachín
Spain Í Cervantes
WC 6 6
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal F Gil
2 6 [7]   Croatia V Galović
Slovenia B Rola
3 1
  Croatia V Galović
Slovenia B Rola
6 4 [10]   Argentina P Cachín
Spain Í Cervantes
WC 6 3 [10]
  Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
3 4 4   Spain P Martínez
Spain C Taberner
4 6 [6]
  Spain P Martínez
Spain C Taberner
6 6   Spain P Martínez
Spain C Taberner
6 3 [10]
  Russia T Gabashvili
Italy A Motti
6 67 [10]   Russia T Gabashvili
Italy A Motti
2 6 [5]
  Portugal J Domingues
Venezuela J Muñoz-AbreuRLRL
3 79 [8]   Argentina P Cachín
Spain Í Cervantes
WC 77 3 [10]
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera
Spain B Zapata Miralles
WC 6 6   Russia I Gakhov
Spain D Vega Hernández
65 6 [5]
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime
Norway C Ruud
4 4   Spain C Gómez-Herrera
Spain B Zapata Miralles
WC 4 2
  Spain S Martos Gornés
Spain P Toledo Bagué
6 5 [10]   Spain S Martos Gornés
Spain P Toledo Bagué
6 6
  Hungary G BorsosRL
Lithuania L Grigelis
4 4 7 [4]   Spain S Martos Gornés
Spain P Toledo Bagué
4 6 [7]
  Spain N Almagro
Brazil Eduardo Russi
4 7 [6]   Russia I Gakhov
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 3 [10]
  Spain JP Cañas GarcíaRL
Spain José Antonio Dugo Reyes
WC 6 5 [10]   Spain JP Cañas García
Spain José Antonio Dugo Reyes
WC 0 1
  Russia I Gakhov
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 5 [10]   Russia I Gakhov
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Switzerland L Margaroli
2 3 7 [3]

See also[edit]