2017-09-11 Banja Luka (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-11 Banja Luka (c)
Week held 11–17 September
Location Bosnia & Herzegovina Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi 64 0
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 3 77 6
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 3 6 6
  Spain Carlos Taberner 1 2
  Spain Carlos Taberner 6 6
  Spain Pol Toledo Bagué Q 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain R Carballés Baena 1 7 6
  Austria A Haider-Maurer LL 5 3   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 2 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi 5 6 6   Italy A Arnaboldi 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin 7 1 3   Italy A Arnaboldi 6 6
  Slovenia B Rola 3 1   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 3 4
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 7 6
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver WC 6 78   Spain D Gimeno-Traver WC 5 3
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 8 3 66   Italy A Arnaboldi 64 0
  Germany M Marterer 3 6 6   Germany M Marterer 3 77 6
  Belgium K Coppejans 3 1   Germany M Marterer 3 6 6
  Serbia D Petrović 6 7   Serbia D Petrović 2 1
  Russia I Gakhov 3 5   Germany M Marterer 3 6 6
  Germany K Krawietz SE 2 0   Czech Republic Z Kolář 2 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 3 5
  Italy L Giustino 6 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 5 2 6 7
  Czech Republic P MichnevRL 6 0 5   Spain R Ojeda Lara 5 77 61 2
  Serbia M Kecmanović 4 3   Spain C Taberner 61 77 6
  Spain C Taberner 6 6   Spain C Taberner 7 3 6
  France A Müller Alt 6 6   Serbia N Milojević 4 5 6 2
  Japan K TagashiraRL WC 0 2   France A Müller Alt 66 0
  Brazil A Ghem Alt 3 6 1   Serbia N Milojević 4 78 6
  Serbia N Milojević 4 6 2 6   Spain C Taberner 6 6
  Spain J Munar 7 6 6   Spain P Toledo Bagué Q 3 3
  Italy E Crepaldi LL 1 4   Spain J Munar 7
  Slovakia F Horanský Q 6 6   Slovakia F Horanský Q w/o
  Croatia Franjo Raspudić WC 2 3   Slovakia F Horanský Q 6 5 3
  Hungary P NagyRL Q 4 6 78   Spain P Toledo Bagué Q 4 7 6
  Croatia N Serdarušić WC 6 4 66   Hungary P NagyRL Q 1 4
  Spain P Toledo Bagué Q 5 7 6   Spain P Toledo Bagué Q 6 6
  Austria L Miedler Q 7 5 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia D Marcan
1 7 4 [9]
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
5 6 [11]   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
1 4
  Belgium K Coppejans
Slovenia B Rola
2 64   Serbia D Petrović
Serbia I Vučić
6 6
  Serbia D Petrović
Serbia I Vučić
6 77   Serbia D Petrović
Serbia I Vučić
6 6
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 4 6 [10]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 1 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Serbia M RadojkovićRL
WC 6 3 [8]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 6 77
  Italy L Giustino
Spain P Toledo Bagué
4 6 [3]   Czech Republic V Šafránek
Croatia N Serdarušić
3 63
  Czech Republic V Šafránek
Croatia N Serdarušić
6 4 [10]   Serbia D Petrović
Serbia I Vučić
4 2
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Serbia M Kecmanović
WC 6 6   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
2 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Andrej Đurić
Bosnia & Herzegovina I RandjelovićRL
WC 0 0   Serbia N Ćaćić
Serbia M Kecmanović
WC 6 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara
Spain C Taberner
6 6   Spain R Ojeda Lara
Spain C Taberner
4 2
  Italy E Crepaldi
Germany E EjupovićRL
Alt 4 4   Serbia N Ćaćić
Serbia M Kecmanović
WC 6 2 [7]
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany M Marterer
w/o   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
2 4 6 [10]
  France A Müller
Spain J Munar
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany M Marterer
4 6 [8]
  Serbia P Krstin
Serbia N Milojević
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
2 6 3 [10]
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
2 w/o

See also[edit]