2017-09-11 Shanghai (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-11 Shanghai (c)
Week held 11–17 September
Location China Shanghai, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-hsun 1 6 6
  China Zhang Ze 1 2
  Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-hsun 1 66 0r
  China Wu Yibing WC 78 0
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 5 5
  China Wu Yibing WC 7 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 1 6 6
  South Korea C-e KimRL 2 1   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 1 6 6
  China C Wang WC 4 3   Australia L Saville 4 4
  Australia L Saville 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 1 6 7
  China Z XiaRL Q 2 78 6   Egypt M Safwat 6 2 5
  Japan T NikiRL 6 66 1   China Z XiaRL Q 4 63
  New Zealand R Statham 2 4   Egypt M Safwat 6 6 77
  Egypt M Safwat 6 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 1 6 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 3 6 6   China Ze Zhang 1 2
  Canada S Diez 3 3   South Korea D-h Lee 3 3 64
  China Z Li 4 7 1   China Ze Zhang 6 77
  China Ze Zhang 6 5 6   China Ze Zhang 6 6
  China F Sun WC 3 1   Australia D Kelly 3 2
  Australia D Kelly 6 6   Australia D Kelly 77 4 6
  United States M Giron 66 4   China D Wu 7 64 6 2
  China D Wu 7 78 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia M Polmans 8 5 0
  Italy A Bega 7 6   Italy A Bega 3 2
  Australia B Mousley Q 65 5   Germany M Bachinger 6 6
  Germany M Bachinger 77 7   Germany M Bachinger 6 6
  China Zh Zhang WC 5 2   Australia O Jasika 1 1
  Australia O Jasika 7 6   Australia O Jasika 4 6 7
  United States B Klahn PR 6 2 65   Japan T Ito 4 6 3 5
  Japan T Ito 4 3 6 77   Germany M Bachinger 5 5
  Japan H Moriya 5 6 6   China Y Wu WC 7 7
  Japan Y Takahashi 4 3   Japan H Moriya 5 62 6 6
  Japan Y Kibi Q 6 6   Japan Y Kibi Q 77 2 3
  Japan K Takeuchi Q 4 4   Japan H Moriya 5 65 4
  Russia A Kudryavtsev 6 4 2   China Y Wu WC 77 6
  Japan S Sekiguchi 4 6 6   Japan S Sekiguchi 0r
  China Y Wu WC 6 77   China Y Wu WC 5
  Canada P Polansky 2 3 63

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
1 6 7
  China C Wang
China Zh Zhang
3 5   United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
1 6 77
  Japan T NikiRL
Japan Y Takahashi
6 7   Japan T NikiRL
Japan Y Takahashi
2 62
  Australia O Jasika
Australia D Kelly
4 5   United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
1 6 64 [7]
  Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
4 3 6 [10]   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
3 77 [10]
  China X Gao
China Z Li
6 4 [2]   Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
4 3 4
  United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
6 7   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
6 6
  China F Sun
China Z XiaRL
WC 2 5   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
77 4 [5]
  Canada S Diez
Japan H Moriya
4 3   Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 61 6 [10]
  United States M Giron
New Zealand R Statham
6 6   United States M Giron
New Zealand R Statham
6 1 [10]
  China J CuiRL
China Wu HaoRL
WC 4 4   Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 4 6 [12]
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 6 6   Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 6 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Russia A Kudryavtsev
0 1   China D Wu
China Y Wu
WC 4 3
  Germany M Bachinger
Australia B Mousley
6 6   Germany M Bachinger
Australia B Mousley
3 63
  China D Wu
China Y Wu
WC 2 6 [12]   China D Wu
China Y Wu
WC 6 77
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
China Ze Zhang
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]