2017-09-11 Tokyo

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-11 Tokyo
Week held 11–17 September
Location Japan Tokyo, Japan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Jana Fett Q 6 61 4
  Japan Miyu Kato Q 4 77 6
  Japan Miyu Kato Q 2 5
  Kazakhstan Zarina Diyas Q 6 7
  United States Christina McHale 4 6 3
  Kazakhstan Zarina Diyas Q 6 0 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France K Mladenovic 1/WC 3 4
  Croatia J Fett Q 6 6   Croatia J Fett Q 6 6
  Belarus A Sasnovich 3 0r   Slovakia J Čepelová 0 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová 6 1   Croatia J Fett Q 6 4 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 5 2   China Q Wang 3 6 3
  China Q Wang 7 6   China Q Wang 6 6
  Japan K Nara 6 6   Japan K Nara 2 3
  Japan N Osaka 6 3 0   Croatia J Fett Q 6 61 4
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 4/WC 7 7   Japan M Kato Q 4 77 6
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang 5 5   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 4/WC 5 3
  Japan M Kato Q 6 6   Japan M Kato Q 7 6
  Japan N Hibino 3 4   Japan M Kato Q 6 6
  Serbia A Krunić 6 6   Serbia A Krunić 1 3
  Japan K Date WC 0 0   Serbia A Krunić 6 6
  United States M Brengle 7 3 4   United States A Riske 7 3 4
  United States A Riske 7 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia S Stosur 5 6 5 1
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 3 7 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 1 1
  United States C McHale 6 6   United States C McHale 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić Q 2 4   United States C McHale 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki 1 5   Belgium E Mertens 3 4 1
  Poland M Linette 6 7   Poland M Linette 1 5
  Russia E Rodina 66 1   Belgium E Mertens 3 6 7
  Belgium E Mertens 3 78 6   United States C McHale 4 6 3
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 6 4 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas Q 6 0 6
  China Y Duan 4 6 4   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 6 2
  Japan M Eguchi PR 5 2   China X Han 2 0r
  China X Han 7 6   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 6 1 3
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas Q 3 6 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas Q 4 6 6
  Japan M Doi 6 1 1   Kazakhstan Z Diyas Q 6 6
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 3 3   China S Zhang 2 4 2
  China S Zhang 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 1 77 [11]
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
WC 6 64 [9]   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 6 4 [11]
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 3 [8]   Japan N Hibino
Australia J Moore
3 6 [9]
  Japan N Hibino
Australia J Moore
4 6 [10]   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 4 3
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 6 6   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 6 6
  Croatia D Jurak
United States C McHale
3 4   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 64 77 [10]
  China X Han
Japan A Omae
6 4 [8]   China C Liang
Australia Ar Rodionova
77 65 [8]
  China C Liang
Australia Ar Rodionova
0 6 [10]   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 6 2 [10]
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Serbia A Krunić
6 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
0 6 [5]
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
Ukraine O Savchuk
3 4   Ukraine K Bondarenko
Serbia A Krunić
4 77 [5]
  Belgium E Mertens
Turkey İ Soylu
77 6   Belgium E Mertens
Turkey İ Soylu
6 63 [10]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 65 3   Belgium E Mertens
Turkey İ Soylu
3 6 [5]
  Japan E Hayashi
Japan M Kobori
WC 2 0   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
6 4 [10]
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
6 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
6 6
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China Y Xu
0 2   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
2 4 2
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
2 6 6

See also[edit]