2017-09-18 İzmir (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 İzmir (c)
Week held 18–24 September
Location Turkey İzmir, Turkey
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov 3 0r
  Ukraine Illya Marchenko 6 1
  Ukraine Illya Marchenko 77 6
  France Stéphane Robert 62 0
  France Stéphane Robert 6 6
  Serbia Danilo Petrović 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Tunisia M Jaziri 1 63 4
  Egypt K-M Maamoun 77 6   Egypt K-M Maamoun 2 6 1
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 77 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 4 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 65 2   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6
  Germany Marc Sieber Q 6 4 2   Austria L Miedler Q 2 3
  Austria L Miedler Q 3 6 6   Austria L Miedler Q 77 6
  Turkey Anıl Yüksel WC 6 4 1   Italy L Vanni 5 63 2
  Italy L Vanni 5 4 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 3 0r
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 3 6 77   Ukraine I Marchenko 6 1
  Kazakhstan D Popko 2 63   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 3 64 3
  Ukraine I Marchenko 1 6 6   Ukraine I Marchenko 77 6
  Turkey M İlhan 6 1 4   Ukraine I Marchenko 63 6 79
  Turkey A Çelikbilek WC 6 7   France S Doumbia 77 2 67
  Turkey Muhammet Haylaz WC 4 5   Turkey A Çelikbilek WC 5 6 1
  France S Doumbia 6 3 6   France S Doumbia 7 3 6
  Serbia N Milojević 6 1 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus U Ignatik 7 4 2
  France S Robert 6 6   France S Robert 6 6
  Italy M Viola 6 6   Italy M Viola 4 4
  Turkey S AğabigünRL WC 1 0   France S Robert 6 7
  Turkey C İlkel 77 3 6   Italy M Berrettini 4/SE 3 5
  France M Janvier 64 6 4   Turkey C İlkel 65 3
  France B Bonzi 4 4   Italy M Berrettini 4/SE 77 6
  Italy M Berrettini 4/SE 6 6   France S Robert 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 8 6 6   Serbia D Petrović 1 4
  Belarus M HaliakRL LL 0 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 8 6 4 2
  Serbia D Petrović 610 6 6   Serbia D Petrović 1 6 6
  South Africa L Harris 712 3 3   Serbia D Petrović 6 6
  France Y Jankovits Q 6 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik 2/SE 4 3
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL 1 3   France Y Jankovits Q 1 4
  Germany R Kern Q 1 6 4   Kazakhstan A Bublik 2/SE 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 2/SE 6 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Ukraine D Molchanov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
1 6 6
  Turkey Y Erel
Turkey Anıl Yüksel
WC 2 3   Turkey C İlkel
Turkey MN TürkerRL
WC 3 2
  Turkey C İlkel
Turkey MN TürkerRL
WC 6 6   Ukraine D Molchanov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
1 6 3 [10]
  France B Bonzi
France Y Jankovits
4 6 6   France B Bonzi
France Y Jankovits
4 4 6 [6]
  Turkey Muhammet Haylaz
Turkey Sefa Suluoğlu
WC 1 3   France B Bonzi
France Y Jankovits
4 4 6 [10]
  France M Janvier
France S Robert
4 3   Turkey S AğabigünRL
Turkey A Çelikbilek
6 3 [5]
  Turkey S AğabigünRL
Turkey A Çelikbilek
6 6   Ukraine D Molchanov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
1
  Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
6 2 [10]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 w/o
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL
Netherlands M Vervoort
3 6 [7]   Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
65 4
  Serbia N Milojević
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
2 3   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 77 6
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 6   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 77
  Turkey T Altuna
Serbia D Petrović
4 4   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria L Miedler
2 4 64
  Germany R Kern
Germany Marc Sieber
6 6   Germany R Kern
Germany Marc Sieber
7 4 [7]
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
Kazakhstan D Popko
3 4   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria L Miedler
2 5 6 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria L Miedler
2 6 6

See also[edit]