2017-09-18 Columbus (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 Columbus (c)
Week held 18–24 September
Location United States Columbus, United States
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Dennis Novikov 7 1 3
  Great Britain Alexander Ward PR 6 6
  Great Britain Alexander Ward PR 713 4 3
  Croatia Ante Pavić Alt 611 6 6
  Canada Frank Dancevic PR 3 5
  Croatia Ante Pavić Alt 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France Q Halys 1 3 77 6
  Great Britain B Klein 6 65 1   France Q Halys 1 6 6
  United States J McNally WC 6 3 3   United States K King PR 3 2
  United States K King PR 4 6 6   France Q Halys 1 1 6 4
  United States A Krajicek 6 6   United States D Novikov 7 6 2 6
  United States K SeeligRL WC 4 2   United States A Krajicek 4 3
  Australia M Barton Q 7 1 3   United States D Novikov 7 6 6
  United States D Novikov 7 5 6 6   United States D Novikov 7 1 3
  United States D Kudla 4 6 6   Great Britain A Ward PR 6 6
  Germany D Koepfer 4 4   United States D Kudla 4 7 6
  Great Britain L Bambridge Q 4 2   United States JJ Wolf WC 5 3
  United States JJ Wolf WC 6 6   United States D Kudla 4 6 4 2
  India P Gunneswaran 64 61   Great Britain A Ward PR 3 6 6
  United States Martin Joyce WC 77 77   United States Martin Joyce WC 6 2 3
  Great Britain A Ward PR 6 6   Great Britain A Ward PR 4 6 6
  United States M McDonald 5 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada B Schnur 6 6 3 65
  Canada F Dancevic PR 4 6 77   Canada F Dancevic PR 6 6
  United States J Hiltzik Q 3 5   Colombia DE Galán 0 2
  Colombia DE Galán 6 7   Canada F Dancevic PR 77 77
  United States P Kobelt 64 66   United States E King 65 64
  United States E King 77 78   United States E King 6 77
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 4 77 2   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 4 61
  India Y Bhambri 3 6 65 0r   Canada F Dancevic PR 3 5
  Chile C Garín 8 4 3   Croatia A Pavić Alt 6 7
  Croatia A Pavić Alt 6 6   Croatia A Pavić Alt 6 6
  Australia A Vukic Q 5 5   Ecuador R Quiroz 1 2
  Ecuador R Quiroz 7 7   Croatia A Pavić Alt 69 6 6
  Denmark M Torpegaard 62 4   Canada F Peliwo 711 3 3
  Canada F Peliwo 77 6   Canada F Peliwo 6 6
  United States S Bangoura 67 4   India R Ramanathan 2 2 1
  India R Ramanathan 2 79 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
1 6 6
  United States M McDonald
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 4   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
1 2 66
  Germany D Koepfer
United States D Kudla
79 6   Germany D Koepfer
United States D Kudla
6 78
  United States J McNally
United States JJ Wolf
WC 67 1   Germany D Koepfer
United States D Kudla
77 77
  United States S Bangoura
United States E King
4 7 6   United States S Bangoura
United States E King
4 64 64
  United States A KobeltRL
United States Hunter Tubert
WC 5 4   United States S Bangoura
United States E King
4 7 6
  Colombia DE Galán
Mexico L Patiño
6 3 [10]   United States Martin Joyce
Denmark M Torpegaard
WC 5 4
  United States Martin Joyce
Denmark M Torpegaard
WC 3 6 [12]   Germany D Koepfer
United States D Kudla
78 77
  Canada F Dancevic
Croatia A Pavić
6 6   Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
3 66 63
  United States K King
South Africa R Roelofse
3 4   Canada F Dancevic
Croatia A Pavić
77 1 [4]
  United States Andrew Carter
United States N Chappell
6 1 [4]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
3 65 6 [10]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
3 4 6 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
3 6 6
  Latvia M Lībietis
United States D Novikov
712 6   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 3 4
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Canada B Schnur
610 3   Latvia M Lībietis
United States D Novikov
4 6 [11]
  India P Gunneswaran
India R Ramanathan
5 5   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 6 1 [13]
  Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 7 7

See also[edit]