2017-09-18 Guangzhou

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 Guangzhou
Week held 18–23 September
Location China Guangzhou, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belgium Yanina Wickmayer 3 3
  Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 6 6
  Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 2 6 2
  China Zhang Shuai 2/WC 6 3 6
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 67 3
  China Zhang Shuai 2/WC 79 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Peng 1/WC 77 1 6
  Tunisia O Jabeur 64 6 3   China S Peng 1/WC 4 4
  Netherlands L Kerkhove Q 61 64   Belgium Y Wickmayer 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 77 77   Belgium Y Wickmayer 6 77
  Romania PM Țig 2 2r   France A Cornet 6 1 65
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 4   Montenegro D Kovinić 64 6 3
  United States B Pera 6 2 2   France A Cornet 6 77 2 6
  France A Cornet 6 4 6 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 3
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 4 3 4   Serbia A Krunić 6 6
  Serbia A Krunić 6 6   Serbia A Krunić 6 6
  Germany M Barthel 6 4 6   Germany M Barthel 4 0
  China Jin Lu Q 0 6 3   Serbia A Krunić 6 6
  China K Zhang Q 2 6 6   Sweden R Peterson PR 1 1
  Croatia J Fett 6 1 3   China K Zhang Q 3 0
  Sweden R Peterson PR 6 6   Sweden R Peterson PR 6 6
  United States A Riske 8 3 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium E Mertens 5 2 65
  China Y Wang 6 77   China Y Wang 1 2
  Australia Ar Rodionova 63 6 0   Russia E Rodina 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 77 3 6   Russia E Rodina 6 77
  Australia L Cabrera Q 6 7   Australia L Cabrera Q 1 64
  China X Gao Q 3 5   Australia L Cabrera Q 6 7
  Italy J Paolini 0 2   Estonia A Kontaveit 3 0 5
  Estonia A Kontaveit 3 6 6   Russia E Rodina 67 3
  Australia S Stosur 7 78 3 5   China S Zhang 2/WC 79 6
  China X Han 66 6 7   China X Han 0 0
  Ukraine K Kozlova 7 6   Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6
  China F Liu 5 0   Ukraine K Kozlova 1 1
  Greece M Sakkari 0 3   China S Zhang 2/WC 6 6
  Turkey İ Soylu Q 6 6   Turkey İ Soylu Q 0 0
  China X You WC 1 0   China S Zhang 2/WC 6 6
  China S Zhang 2/WC 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 6 6
  China Jia Lu
Turkey İ Soylu
4 1   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 4
  Australia L Cabrera
Croatia J Fett
6 77   Australia L Cabrera
Croatia J Fett
1r
  Japan K Okamura
China X You
3 65   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 6 6
  United States J Cako
Bulgaria A Naydenova
4 2 1   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
1 3
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
6 6   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
6 7
  Japan J Namigata
Japan R Sawayanagi
1 7 [10]   Japan J Namigata
Japan R Sawayanagi
4 5
  Serbia A Krunić
Russia A Panova
6 5 [7]   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 6 6
  China M GuoRL
China X Sun
WC 1 2   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
2 2 3
  China C Liang
China Jin Lu
6 6   China C Liang
China Jin Lu
5 3
  Japan H Kuwata
China Q Ye
2 3   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 7 6
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 6 6   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 4 4
  Japan M Inoue
China F Liu
2 1   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
2 6 6
  United States A Riske
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 6   United States A Riske
Belgium Y Wickmayer
65 3
  China X Gao
China F Xun
2 2   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
2 77 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
2 6 6

See also[edit]