2017-09-18 Gwangju (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 Gwangju (c)
Week held 18–24 September
Location South Korea Gwangju, South Korea
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Tatsuma Ito 5 63 3
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 77 6
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua Q 3 4
  Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua Q 6 5 6
  Canada Peter Polansky 2 4 7 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Egypt M Safwat 9 77 6
  Australia O Jasika 64 3   Egypt M Safwat 9 2 4
  Italy Lorenzo Frigerio LL 3 4   Canada S Diez 6 6
  Canada S Diez 6 6   Canada S Diez 2 4
  Chinese Taipei T Chen 2 2   Japan T Ito 5 6 6
  United States B Klahn PR 6 6   United States B Klahn PR 5 6 3
  Australia M Polmans 1 1   Japan T Ito 5 7 1 6
  Japan T Ito 5 6 6   Japan T Ito 5 63 3
  South Korea D-h Lee 4 77 6   Germany M Bachinger 77 6
  Japan Y Kibi Q 64 2   South Korea D-h Lee 4 6 6
  South Korea Park Jun-sang WC 1 0   Italy A Bega 4 3
  Italy A Bega 6 6   South Korea D-h Lee 4 3 5
  South Korea S-c Hong WC 6 4 62   Germany M Bachinger 6 7
  Australia L Saville 2 6 77   Australia L Saville 3 4
  Germany M Bachinger 6 77   Germany M Bachinger 6 6
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 3 65
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan H Moriya 7 3 4
  New Zealand R Statham 6 6   New Zealand R Statham 77 5 1
  Japan S Sekiguchi 5 64   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang Q 65 7 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang Q 7 77   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang Q 6 77
  Australia M Matosevic Q 6 0 6   Australia M Matosevic Q 1 63
  South Korea C-e KimRL WC 3 6 4   Australia M Matosevic Q 6 4 7
  South Korea Sin Dong-hak WC 5 3   Australia M Ebden 3 3 6 5
  Australia M Ebden 3 7 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang Q 6 5 6
  South Korea S-w Kwon 8 6 6   Canada P Polansky 2 4 7 2
  Japan T NikiRL 4 1   South Korea S-w Kwon 8 1 6 6
  Japan Y Takahashi 6 5 3   Japan M Ochi Q 6 1 0
  Japan M Ochi Q 3 7 6   South Korea S-w Kwon 8 6 4 66
  United States M Giron 6 78   Canada P Polansky 2 2 6 78
  Spain N Kuhn 4 66   United States M Giron 4 6 63
  Japan K Takeuchi LL 2 4   Canada P Polansky 2 6 3 77
  Canada P Polansky 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Chinese Taipei T Chen
Japan B McLachlan
1 6 7
  Netherlands M NiestenRL
Egypt M Safwat
6 3 [9]   United States M Giron
New Zealand R Statham
2 5
  United States M Giron
New Zealand R Statham
4 6 [11]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Japan B McLachlan
1 2 6 [10]
  South Korea Y Chung
South Korea S-w Kwon
4 4 6 [10]   South Korea Y Chung
South Korea S-w Kwon
4 6 2 [7]
  Spain N Kuhn
Japan Yo Watanuki
6 3 [6]   South Korea Y Chung
South Korea S-w Kwon
4 6 77
  South Korea Kim Yu-seob
South Korea Lee Tae-woo
WC 6 79   South Korea Kim Yu-seob
South Korea Lee Tae-woo
WC 1 63
  South Korea Jang Woo-hyeok
South Korea Daniel Yoo
WC 4 67   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Japan B McLachlan
1 2 77 [10]
  South Korea Lee Dae-hee
South Korea Sin Dong-hak
WC 2 63   Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
2 6 61 [1]
  Italy A Bega
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
6 77   Italy A Bega
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
7 2 [6]
  South Korea S-c Hong
South Korea Yo-s Kim
1 6 [7]   Japan Y Kibi
Japan T Matsui
3 5 6 [10]
  Japan Y Kibi
Japan T Matsui
3 6 3 [10]   Japan Y Kibi
Japan T Matsui
3 5 4
  Canada S Diez
Spain B MardonesRL
7 6   Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
2 7 6
  Japan Masato Shiga
Japan K Takeuchi
5 3   Canada S Diez
Spain B MardonesRL
6 3 [6]
    Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
2 2 6 [10]
 

See also[edit]