2017-09-18 Seoul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 Seoul
Week held 18–24 September
Location South Korea Seoul, South Korea
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko 1 3 6 6
  Thailand Luksika Kumkhum Q 6 1 3
  Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko 1 65 6 6
  Brazil Beatriz Haddad Maia 77 1 4
  Brazil Beatriz Haddad Maia 6 79
  Netherlands Richèl Hogenkamp 1 67
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Latvia J Ostapenko 1 78 6
  Sweden J Larsson 66 1   Latvia J Ostapenko 1 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 6 6   Japan N Hibino 2 2
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang 2 4   Latvia J Ostapenko 1 6 6
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 3 1
  Thailand P Plipuech Q 3 2   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 4 6 6
  United States K Ahn 7 7   United States K Ahn 6 4 3
  Germany T Maria 6 5 5   Latvia J Ostapenko 1 3 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea 4 6 6   Thailand L Kumkhum Q 6 1 3
  Japan M Eguchi PR 1 3   Romania S Cîrstea 4 6 6
  South Korea S-j Jang WC 3 5   United States N Gibbs 3 3
  United States N Gibbs 6 7   Romania S Cîrstea 4 3 1
  Thailand L Kumkhum Q 3 6 6   Thailand L Kumkhum Q 6 6
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 6 4 1   Thailand L Kumkhum Q 6 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 6 7   Russia E Alexandrova 3 3
  Spain L Arruabarrena 7 3 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania I-C Begu 5 2 6 6
  Thailand V Wongteanchai Q 6 3 3   Romania I-C Begu 5 3 6 2
  Ukraine K Zavatska WC 6 3 1   Brazil B Haddad Maia 6 4 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia 4 6 6   Brazil B Haddad Maia 6 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 0 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 4 4
  Great Britain H Watson 3 6 1   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 6
  South Korea N-l Han WC 6 6   South Korea N-l Han WC 1 2
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 3 4 4   Brazil B Haddad Maia 6 79
  United States C McHale 8 3 4   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 1 67
  Netherlands A Rus Q 6 6   Netherlands A Rus Q 5 4
  Australia P Hon Q 6 4 6   Australia P Hon Q 7 6
  Czech Republic K Muchová Q 1 6 4   Australia P Hon Q 3 4
  Germany A Petkovic 2 5   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 6 7   Czech Republic D Allertová 4 4
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 5 6 6   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens 2 7 4 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Germany N Geuer
Netherlands E Wacanno
4 1   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 7
  South Korea N-l Han
South Korea S-j Jang
6 6   South Korea N-l Han
South Korea S-j Jang
2 5
  South Korea S-n JeongRL
South Korea Park Sang-hee
WC 3 4   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Netherlands A Rus
4 5 60   Great Britain K Dunne
Australia P Hon
3 0
  Romania S Cîrstea
Latvia J Ostapenko
7 77   Romania S Cîrstea
Latvia J Ostapenko
  Great Britain K Dunne
Australia P Hon
62 6 [10]   Great Britain K Dunne
Australia P Hon
w/o
  Japan M Eguchi
Czech Republic T Martincová
77 2 [3]   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Australia O Tjandramulia
Thailand V Wongteanchai
6 6   Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand P Plipuech
4 1
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp
Czech Republic K Muchová
4 2   Australia O Tjandramulia
Thailand V Wongteanchai
4 4
  Russia A Morgina
Japan K Takahata
3 5   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
3 6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
3 6 7   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
3 5 2
  Netherlands C Ewijk
Netherlands R van der Hoek
64 4   Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand P Plipuech
7 6
  Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand P Plipuech
77 6   Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand P Plipuech
6 6
  South Korea J-h Choi
South Korea N-r KimRL
4 78 [6]   Romania I-C Begu
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
2 4 2
  Romania I-C Begu
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
2 6 66 [10]

See also[edit]