2017-09-18 St. Petersburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 St. Petersburg
Week held 18–24 September
Location Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 1 6 67 65
  Italy Fabio Fognini 3 2 79 77
  Italy Fabio Fognini 3 6 4 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 3 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 7
  Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 8 3 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 4 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 6 0
  Moldova R Albot LL 6 2 2   Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  Serbia D Lajović 64 3   Serbia V Troicki 7 1 2
  Argentina G Pella 77 6   Argentina G Pella 63 6 4
  Russia A Kuznetsov 66 62   Serbia V Troicki 7 77 4 6
  Serbia V Troicki 7 78 77   Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 67 65
    Italy F Fognini 3 2 79 77
    Italy F Fognini 3 6 4 6
  Australia J-P Smith Q 66 4   Russia M Youzhny 4 6 4
  Russia M Youzhny 78 6   Italy F Fognini 3 6 6
  Lithuania R Berankis PR 3 6 6   Lithuania R Berankis PR 3 0
  Germany D Masur Q 6 3 2   Lithuania R Berankis PR w/o
  Russia E Tiurnev WC 1 3   Germany P Kohlschreiber 5
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy P Lorenzi 6 5 5
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 7 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 77
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 7 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis 4 64
  Argentina H Zeballos 5 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 2 6
  Latvia E Gulbis Q 3 0   Great Britain L Broady Q 3 6 4
  Great Britain L Broady Q 6 6   Great Britain L Broady Q 2 6 6
    France A Mannarino 4 6 4 0
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 7
  Germany J-L Struff 8 3 6 6   Germany J-L Struff 8 3 5
  Croatia B Ćorić 6 2 4   Germany J-L Struff 8 6 6
  Russia D Medvedev 64 5   Italy T Fabbiano 1 4
  Italy T Fabbiano 77 7   Germany J-L Struff 8 3 6 6
  Portugal J Sousa 77 6   France J-W Tsonga 2/WC 6 3 2
  Russia E Donskoy WC 62 3   Portugal J Sousa 61 6 2
    France J-W Tsonga 2/WC 77 3 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 66 6 [10]
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
78 4 [7]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 6 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Serbia V Troicki
5 6 [10]   Cyprus M Baghdatis
Serbia V Troicki
3 0
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
7 4 [4]   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 4 6 [10]
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 3 6 [10]   India L Paes
India P Raja
6 3 [7]
  Austria J Knowle
Austria A Peya
6 4 [6]   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 4 2
  India L Paes
India P Raja
6 6   India L Paes
India P Raja
6 6
  United States J Cerretani
Italy F Fognini
3 4   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 4 4
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
3 2   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
610 7 [10]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Italy T Fabbiano
6 3 [6]   Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
3 712 5 [4]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
3 2 6 [10]   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6
  Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kudryavtsev
WC 65 6 [2]   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
2 4 1
  Russia E Donskoy
Russia M Youzhny
WC 77 3 [10]   Russia E Donskoy
Russia M Youzhny
WC 4 2
  Germany J-L Struff
Czech Republic J Veselý
77 2 [7]   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 6
  United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
2 64 6 [10]

See also[edit]