2017-09-18 St. Petersburg (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 St. Petersburg (itf)
Week held 18–24 September
Location Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Donna Vekić 1 3 0r
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 6 2
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 2 3
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 6 6
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 6 4 6
  Ukraine Anhelina Kalinina 6 1 6 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia D Vekić 1 77 64 6
  Russia V Kudermetova 65 77 4   Croatia D Vekić 1 3 77 6
  Russia P Leykina WC 1 6 3   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova 6 62 1
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova 6 2 6   Croatia D Vekić 1 6 6
  Russia S Lansere Q 6 6   Russia V Savinykh 3 4
  Kazakhstan G AinitdinovaRL WC 2 3   Russia S Lansere Q 1 1
  Russia V Savinykh 6 6   Russia V Savinykh 6 6
  Russia P Monova 8 3 2   Croatia D Vekić 1 3 0r
  Belarus A Sabalenka 3 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 6 2
  Serbia N Stojanović 1 3   Belarus A Sabalenka 3 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele 1 3   Russia V Kamenskaya 2 4
  Russia V Kamenskaya 6 6   Belarus A Sabalenka 3 6 5 1
  Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 3 7 6
  Germany A Zaja 3 4   Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6
  Ukraine V Strakhova WC 4 3   Belarus V Lapko 7 3 3
  Belarus V Lapko 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia I Khromacheva 5 60 2
  Russia V Diatchenko PR 77 6   Russia V Diatchenko PR 4 3
  Switzerland B Bencic 6 6   Switzerland B Bencic 6 6
  Russia A Gasanova Q 0 0   Switzerland B Bencic 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure PR 6 77   Belgium Y Bonaventure PR 1 2
  Germany V Heisen Q 3 63   Belgium Y Bonaventure PR 6 6
  Russia E Rybakina Q 7 2 3   Russia A Blinkova 4 3 3
  Russia A Blinkova 4 5 6 6   Switzerland B Bencic 6 4 6
  Ukraine A Kalinina 6 6 6   Ukraine A Kalinina 6 1 6 1
  Ukraine O Ianchuk 2 4   Ukraine A Kalinina 6 77 3
  Russia A Kalinskaya 1 6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya 67 0r
  Russia K Lykina 6 4 4   Ukraine A Kalinina 6 3 6 6
  Russia M LazarevaRL WC 1 1   Greece V Grammatikopoulou 6 4 2
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou 6 6   Greece V Grammatikopoulou 6 6
  Turkey A Aksu 3 4   France P Parmentier 2 1 0
  France P Parmentier 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia I Khromacheva
1 64 6 [10]
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Germany A Zaja
77 2 [5]   Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia I Khromacheva
1 6 2 [6]
  Switzerland B Bencic
Slovakia M Hončová
6 6   Switzerland B Bencic
Slovakia M Hončová
3 6 [10]
  Russia E KazionovaRL
Russia M LazarevaRL
WC 4 0   Switzerland B Bencic
Slovakia M Hončová
2 6 [12]
  Belarus V Lapko
Russia V Savinykh
3 6 3 [10]   Belarus V Lapko
Russia V Savinykh
3 6 3 [10]
  Russia D MishinaRL
Russia Aleksandra Vostrikova
WC 0 6 [4]   Belarus V Lapko
Russia V Savinykh
3 6 6
  Russia M Marfutina
Russia E Yashina
6 6   Russia M Marfutina
Russia E Yashina
0 1
  Russia Daria Afanasyeva
Russia Anna Tselykovskaya
WC 1 2   Switzerland B Bencic
Slovakia M Hončová
3 1
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia Anastasia Frolova
6 3 [10]   Russia A Blinkova
Russia V Kudermetova
2 6 6
  Germany V Heisen
Ukraine V Strakhova
2 6 [6]   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia Anastasia Frolova
6 6
  Russia K Lykina
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
6 77   Russia K Lykina
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
0 4
  Russia Y Sizikova
Serbia N Stojanović
4 1 65   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia Anastasia Frolova
4 0
  Russia O Doroshina
Russia P Monova
77 4 [11]   Russia A Blinkova
Russia V Kudermetova
2 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
France P Parmentier
65 6 [9]   Russia O Doroshina
Russia P Monova
4 2
  Belarus S PirazhenkaRL
Russia A Tarasova
5 1   Russia A Blinkova
Russia V Kudermetova
2 6 6
  Russia A Blinkova
Russia V Kudermetova
2 7 6

See also[edit]